Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:32:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu One way Special
కాచిగూడ - చెంగల్పట్టు ఒక మార్గం ప్రత్యేక     काचीगुडा - चेंगलपट्टु एक तरफा विशेष

KCG/Kacheguda --> GWD/Gadwal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 14, 2016 (12:59AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kacheguda and Gadwal Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# --
   W   
KCG/Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 04:00
Platform# --
   W   
GWD/Gadwal Junction 

2 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Gadwal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda» -01:00---10.066494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:2088.2
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla 02:20-02:22-2m--188.238543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2817.6
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 02:50-02:52-2m--1105.966515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0875.2
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction 04:00-04:02-2m--1181.132328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:4355.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 05:45-05:47-2m--1236.535293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3354.1
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction 07:20-07:25-5m--1290.560425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.3
#7/--/GYGooty Junction 08:20-08:22-2m--1345.874370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#8/==/TUTadipatri 09:01-09:03-2m--1393.867243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0268.9
#9/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 10:05-10:07-2m--1462.762170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.4
#10/==/HXKadapa Junction 10:45-10:47-2m--1502.064144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#11/==/RJPRazampeta 11:35-11:37-2m--1553.058145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#12/==/KOUKoduru 12:12-12:14-2m--1586.635198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1140.9
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction 13:25-13:45-20m--1627.570115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.4
#14/==/PUTPuttur 14:05-14:07-2m--1650.942152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#15/==/EKMEkambarakuppam 14:27-14:29-2m--1664.952117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.3
#16/==/TRTTiruttani 14:48-14:50-2m--1681.22988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3014.4
#17/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 15:20-15:22-2m--1695.67292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5363.2
#18/==/PERPerambur 16:15-16:17-2m--1758.8158mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4311.1
#19/==/MSChennai Egmore 17:00-17:20-20m--1769.94110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:106.9
#20/==/MBMMambalam 17:30-17:32-2m--1776.75912mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#21/==/TBMTambaram 17:50-17:52-2m--1794.42432mSRChennai- 600045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1831.0
#22/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 19:10----1825.4-40mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.