Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:14:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 14:14:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2263938-0

57623⇒57325/Kacheguda - Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ - గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     काचीगुडा - गुंटूर पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> GNT/Guntur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (11:20PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:59) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
DHNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Guntur Junction is 336 km (54%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 20m    76 halts    Distance: 624 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 22:30 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GNT/Guntur Junction 

76 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Guntur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda» -05:10+1310.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#2/==/MXTMalakpetX 05:12-05:13-1m211.636493mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#3/==/DQRDabirpura 05:15-05:16-1m--12.812499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:040.8
#4/==/YKAYakutpura 05:20-05:21-1m--13.647503mSCRTel:040-24400960, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#5/==/HPGHuppuguda 05:24-05:25-1m216.020519mSCRTel: 040-24387394, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#6!%%!%FMFalaknumaX 05:29+505:30+101m117.344522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#7!%%!%BDVLBudvelX 05:39+1105:40+161m2113.949557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#8!%%!%URUmdanagar 05:48+1705:49+311m1120.599581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1016.5
#9!%%!%TMXTimmapur 05:59+3606:00+481m--136.947579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1914.9
#10!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 06:19+4406:20+571m--151.868650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#11!%%!%BABRBalanagar 06:32+5806:33+1:141m--165.465566mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12!%%!%RRGARanga Reddy Guda 06:38-06:39-1m1170.961564mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#13!%%!%RJAPRajapur 06:44-06:45-1m1176.071538mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#14!%%!%GLYGollapalliX 06:49+1:1606:50+1:181m1180.730555mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:157.6
#15!%%!%JCLJadcherlaX 07:05+1:1307:06+1:161m--188.358543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#16!%%!%DTPDivitipalli 07:14+1:1707:15+1:221m--196.087515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#17!%%!%YNGYenugondaO 07:19-07:20-1m11101.87509mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:354.1
#18!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagarX 07:55+5408:00+585m--1105.951515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town HaltX 08:03-08:04-1m11108.4138502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0511.5
#20|--|MQNManyamkonda 08:09+1:0508:10+1:071m11119.987422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#21|--|KTKAKotakadraX 08:13-08:14-1m11124.275407mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#22|--|DKCDevarkadra JunctionO 08:19+1:1108:20+1:151m11130.495388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#23|--|DKURDokurO 08:23-08:24-1m11135.289383mSCRMahbubnagar Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#24|--|KQQKaukuntla 08:28+1:2008:29+1:251m11141.177373mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#25|--|KXIKurumurthiX 08:33-08:34-1m11146.271363mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#26|--|KONNKonnurO 08:41-08:42-1m11154.518348mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#27|--|WPRWanaparti Road 08:59+1:1809:00+1:181m--1159.573328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#28|--|AJKAjjakolu 09:05-09:06-1m11165.634310mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#29|--|SRNRSriramnagar 09:12+1:1909:13+1:201m--1168.990308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.5
#30|--|ARPLArepalli Halt 09:16-09:17-1m11173.517295mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:277.8
#31|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX 09:44+1:0409:45+1:061m--1181.270328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#32|--|PDOPoodoor 09:52+1:1009:53+1:111m11189.478327mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#33|--|PDNAPeddadinneX 09:58-09:59-1m11195.920332mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:113.6
#34|--|IKIItikyala 10:10+1:0710:11+1:101m11199.554330mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#35|--|MOAManopad 10:26+1:0910:27+1:111m11213.060310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#36|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt 10:41-10:42-1m11226.948312mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#37|--|ALPRAlampur RoadO 10:45+1:1010:46+1:101m11229.38309mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:577.3
#38|--|KRNTKurnool City 11:43+2611:48+315m--1236.674293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#39|--|KOLAKotla 11:50+4411:51+441m11239.141288mSCRPIN CODE 518002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#40|--|DUUDupadu 12:03+3112:04+331m11247.475310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#41|--|UKDUlindakonda 12:13+3612:14+371m11258.666329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#42|--|VDIVeldurtiX 12:25+3912:26+411m--1270.866342mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|BVOBogolu 12:35+2812:36+291m11280.714376mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#44|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 13:20+1913:40+1:0020m--1290.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#45%--%MLKMalkapuram 13:53+1:1713:54+1:181m--1303.571459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#46%--%RGMRangapuram 14:04+1:1114:05+1:121m--1315.574440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#47%--%BMHBetamcherla 14:14+1:1414:15+1:161m--1326.550425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#48%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar 14:23+1:1914:24+1:221m--1333.143386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#49%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona 14:36+1:1714:37+1:201m11341.751312mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#50%--%PNMPanyam 14:49+1:1214:50+1:121m--1351.922228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.5
#51%--%NDLNandyal JunctionX 15:30+1:0715:35+1:105m--1366.563215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#52%--%GZLGazulapalli 15:49+1:1815:50+1:201m--1381.165239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#53%--%CMZChelamaX 16:00+1:2216:01+1:251m11391.930306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3316.7
#54%--%DMTDiguvametta 16:34+1:1316:35+1:231m--1408.646316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.5
#55%--%GIDGiddalurX 16:50+1:2516:52+1:282m--1420.1-270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:027.6
#56%--%YADAYadavalli 16:54+1:3816:55+1:391m11427.726243mSCRAnkireddypalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:177.3
#57%--%SDVSomidevipalle 17:12+1:3417:13+1:361m--1435.088225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#58%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram 17:21+1:3917:22+1:401m--1446.734200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#59/--/CBMCumbum 17:34+1:3817:35+1:401m11453.564198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#60/--/TLUTarlupadu 17:48+1:4017:49+1:431m11467.349161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.2
#61/--/MRKMarkapur Road 18:04+1:4018:05+1:441m11479.457160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#62/--/GJJGajjelakonda 18:19+1:4518:20+1:471m11492.844157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#63/--/DKDDonakonda 18:35+1:4518:37+1:452m--1503.741150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#64/--/POOPotlapadu 18:46+1:4518:47+1:461m11509.841147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#65/--/KCDKurichedu 18:57+1:4518:58+1:461m11516.761121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#66/--/GKMGundlakamma 19:09+1:4619:10+1:481m11527.94291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#67/--/CEMCheekategalapalemX 19:19+1:4719:20+1:481m11534.13487mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#68/--/VKNVinukondaX 19:32+1:4419:33+1:451m11541.05397mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#69/--/SYMSavalyapuram 19:44+1:4519:45+1:471m--1550.83884mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#70/--/SABSantamagulur 20:03+1:4420:04+1:461m--1562.24689mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#71/--/MUKMunumaka 20:15+1:4420:16+1:481m--1570.82773mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#72/--/NRTNarasaraopetX 20:33+1:4220:35+1:452m--1578.53279mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.8
#73/--/STURSatulurX 20:55+1:3620:56+1:371m--1589.32859mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#74/--/NDPUNudurupaduX 21:09+1:3321:10+1:351m--1595.52959mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#75/--/PPMPhirangipuram 21:25+1:2821:26+1:301m--1602.65262mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#76/--/PRCAPerecherla 21:37+1:2221:38+1:231m11612.23076mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#77/--/NLPDNallapadu Junction 21:51+1:0721:52+1:111m--1618.6844mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#78/==/GNTGuntur Junction• 22:30+49---1623.7-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.