Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:37:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07745/Kacheguda - Kakinada port (Krishna Pushkaram) Special Fare
     काचीगुडा- काकीनाडा बंदरगाह (कृष्णा पुष्कराम) विशेष किराया

EE/Eluru --> CCT/Kakinada Town Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Eluru and Kakinada Town Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 39m    2 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 08:06
Platform# --
  T    
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 10:45
Platform# --
  T    
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 

2 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Kakinada Town Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGKacheguda -23:50---1-379.058494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
28 intermediate stations03:00174.3
#2%--%VNUPVishnupuram 02:50-02:51-1m12-204.759 SCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:098.8
#3%--%PDGLPondugula 03:00-03:01-1m12-195.950100mSCRTangeda Rd, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2974.6
#4%--%PKPUPeddakurapadu 04:30-04:32-2m--2-121.32659mSCR08640-247534, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0829.7
#5/==/GNTGuntur Junction 05:40-05:50-10m--2-91.54038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3020.2
#6/==/MAGMangalagiri 06:20-06:21-1m--2-71.32433mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2911.7
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 06:50-07:10-20m--2-59.63126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.7
#8/==/GALAGunadala 07:23-07:25-2m--2-52.98120mSCRGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3952.9
#9/==/EE»Eluru» 08:04-08:06-2m--20.05718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:3489.3
#10/--/RJYRajahmundry 09:40-09:42-2m--289.36323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#11/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 10:30-10:32-2m--2139.457 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#12/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 10:45-10:50-5m--2151.8510mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:201.6
#13/==/COAKakinada Port 11:10----2153.5-6mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.