Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 06:05:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07615/Kacheguda-Madurai Inaugural Special
కాచిగూడ-మధురై ప్రారంభోపన్యాసం స్పెషల్     काचिगुड़ा-मदुरै उद्घाटन स्पेशल

KCG/Kacheguda --> CTO/Chittoor

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kacheguda and Chittoor.
Travel Time: 13h 9m    9 halts    Distance: 694 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:00
Platform# --
  T    
KCG/Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 00:09 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
CTO/Chittoor 

9 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Chittoor

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda» -11:00---10.058494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:50105.9
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 12:50-12:51-1m--1105.940515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5475.2
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction 14:45-14:46-1m--1181.198328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3455.4
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City 15:20-15:21-1m--1236.555293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5954.1
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction 16:20-16:25-5m--1290.565425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:44112.4
#6%==%ATPAnantapur 18:09-18:10-1m--1402.936348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.3
#7%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 19:05-19:07-2m--1436.266371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:12144.7
#8|--|MPLMadanapalle Road 21:19-21:20-1m--1581.057628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#9|--|PILPiler 22:04-22:05-1m--1623.038459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0540.9
#10|--|PAKPakala Junction 23:10-23:30-20m--1663.946371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor 00:09-00:10-1m--2693.934305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5832.8
#12/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 01:08-01:10-2m--2726.771215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4452.1
#13/==/ABAmbur 01:54-01:55-1m--2778.869332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#14/==/VNVaniyambadi 02:09-02:10-1m--2794.954355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.3
#15/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 02:28-02:30-2m--2811.272404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40120.5
#16/==/SASalem Junction 04:10-04:15-5m--2931.655 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.7
#17/==/EDErode Junction 05:20-05:30-10m--2991.365174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0064.9
#18/--/KRRKarur Junction 06:30-06:35-5m--21056.235 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations02:1076.3
#19/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 08:45-09:00-15m--21132.57186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2094.3
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction 10:20-10:25-5m--21226.974287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.2
#21/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 10:43-10:45-2m--21249.032242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1540.2
#22/==/MDUMadurai Junction 12:00----21289.2-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.