Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 11:42:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07606/Kacheguda - Mangalore Inaugural Special
కాచిగూడ - మంగుళూరు ప్రారంభోపన్యాసం స్పెషల్     काचिगुड़ा - मंगलौर उद्घाटन स्पेशल

GWD/Gadwal Junction --> CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Run Over!
Tue Mar 04, 2014 (12:41PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MLY WDM-2 twins.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gadwal Junction and Kozhikode Main .
Travel Time: 21h 0m    16 halts    Distance: 1112 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# --
  T    
GWD/Gadwal Junction 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
CLT/Kozhikode Main  

16 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Gadwal Junction and Kozhikode Main (Calicut)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGKacheguda -11:00---1-181.159494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:3088.2
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla 12:30-12:40-10m--1-92.859543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1817.6
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 12:58-13:00-2m--1-75.278515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5875.2
#4|--|GWD»Gadwal Junction» 13:58-14:00-2m--10.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5855.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 14:58-15:00-2m--155.443293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1554.1
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction 16:15-16:20-5m--1109.579425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4255.3
#7/--/GYGooty Junction 17:02-17:04-2m--1164.769370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:41116.9
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 18:45-18:47-2m--1281.649170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.4
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction 19:35-19:37-2m11321.052144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta 20:36-20:38-2m--1372.054145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2274.4
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction 22:00-22:20-20m--1446.458115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:58114.6
#12/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 00:18-00:20-2m12561.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.5
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 01:53-01:55-2m--2645.490404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20120.5
#14/==/SASalem Junction 03:15-03:20-5m--2765.960 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#15/==/EDErode Junction 04:20-04:25-5m--2825.663174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#16/==/TUPTiruppur 05:13-05:15-2m12875.843306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1050.5
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 06:25-06:30-5m--2926.439416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.7
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 07:55-08:00-5m22982.14881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5544.2
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction 08:55-09:20-25m--21026.27126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/TIRTirur 09:58-10:00-2m--21071.2419mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0041.2
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main 11:00-11:05-5m--21112.58411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3346.3
#22/==/BDJVadakara 11:38-11:40-2m221158.84710mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2822.1
#23/==/TLYThalassery 12:08-12:10-2m--21180.9319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#24/==/CANKannur Main 12:50-12:55-5m--21201.56116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#25/==/PAYPayyanur 13:28-13:30-2m--21235.2539mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3329.3
#26/==/KZEKanhangad 14:03-14:05-2m--21264.55012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#27/==/KGQKasaragod 14:33-14:35-2m--21287.611018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2545.9
#28/--/MAQMangaluru Central 15:00----21333.5-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.