Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 04:11:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17606/Kacheguda - Mangaluru Central Express (PT)
కాచిగూడ - మంగళూరు సెంట్రల్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్ / ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ - ಮಂಗಳೂರು ಸೆಂಟ್ರಲ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     काचीगुडा - मंगलूरू सेंट्रल एक्सप्रेस

GY/Gooty Junction --> KGQ/Kasaragod

Refresh Live Status (9m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction @ 02:53 43m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Feb 25, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed Aug 20, 2014 (05:12PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (39 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (6)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Gooty Junction and Kasaragod is 479 km (42%) shorter.
Travel Time: 21h 48m    19 halts    Distance: 1133 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:15
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
  T  F 
GY/Gooty Junction 
Arrives @ 10:03 +1 night
(Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2,3
   W  S
KGQ/Kasaragod 

19 halts. 184 intermediate Stations between Gooty Junction and Kasaragod

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGKacheguda -06:00+051-345.859494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:2988.2
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla 07:29+3007:30+301m--1-257.653543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2017.6
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagarX 07:50+2807:51+291m--1-239.954515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2475.2
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction 09:15+1609:16+171m11-164.757328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5855.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 10:14+1610:16+172m--1-109.360293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5454.1
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction 11:10+1411:15+205m11-55.357425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5855.3
#7/--/GY»Gooty Junction» 12:13+2312:15+272m110.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:43116.9
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 13:58+2414:00+232m--1116.959170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4039.4
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction 14:40+2214:42+232m11156.264144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta 15:30+2215:32+222m--1207.238145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5874.4
#11/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 17:30-317:40+610m1,4,51281.748115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:55124.8
#12/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 19:35+1319:40+125m11406.443215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:5884.5
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 21:38-921:40+22m--1490.975404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:37120.5
#14/==/SASalem JunctionX 23:17+523:20+73m51611.460 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#15/==/EDErode JunctionX 00:20+700:25+95m--2671.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#16/==/TUPTiruppurX 01:08+801:10+82m12721.353306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.5
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 02:07+302:10+53m--2771.835416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction X 03:25+903:30+105m1,32827.53881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1044.2
#19/==/SRRShoranur Junction 04:40-404:50+310m52871.75626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4845.0
#20/==/TIRTirur 05:38+205:40+42m12916.7559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.2
#21/==/CLTKozhikode Main X 06:25+406:30+55m22958.06511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4346.3
#22/==/BDJVadakaraX 07:13+1107:15+112m221004.24010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3322.1
#23/==/TLYThalassery 07:48+407:50+52m221026.3419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.7
#24/==/CANKannur Main X 08:20+008:25+45m121047.06116mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.7
#25/==/PAYPayyanurX 08:58+109:00+32m121080.7639mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.3
#26/==/KZEKanhangadX 09:28+709:30+82m--21110.04212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#27/==/KGQKasaragod 10:03+210:05+42m2,321133.13218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.9
#28/--/MAQMangaluru Central 11:30-3-221179.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.