Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:24:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

57561/Kacheguda - Manmad Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ - మన్మాడ్ ప్యాసింజర్     काचीगुडा - मनमाड पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

MUE/Mudkhed Junction --> PAU/Purna Junction

Refresh Live Status (37m ago)
Sunday Departure: Departed KAJG/Karanjgaon @ 21:45 1h 53m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived MMR/Manmad Junction @ 22:40 20m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 57561 Kacheguda – Manmad Passenger train scheduled to depart from Kacheguda is partially cancelled between Nagarsol - Manmad station. till 23/01/2018
Thu Jan 18, 2018 (11:31PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (15:34) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mudkhed Junction and Purna Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 23m    7 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:57
(Avg 44m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MUE/Mudkhed Junction 
Arrives @ 13:20
(Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PAU/Purna Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Mudkhed Junction and Purna Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGKacheguda -04:50+411-254.257494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#2/==/VARVidya NagarX 04:52+404:53+41m11-252.339507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/JOOJamai Osmania 04:55+404:56+41m11-251.044515mSCRTel;040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:010.7
#4/==/ATCArts College 04:57+404:58+41m11-250.333519mSCRTel;040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#5/==/STPDSitafalmandi 05:00+805:01+81m21-249.280530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.7
#6/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate 05:03+1105:04+111m11-246.54538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:141.0
#7/==/MJFMalkajgiri JunctionX 05:18+805:19+81m31-245.526534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:020.9
#8/==/DYEDayanand Nagar 05:21+805:22+81m11-244.741540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:010.7
#9/==/SFXSafilguda 05:23+805:24+81m21-244.035544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#10/==/RKORamakistapuram Gate 05:27+805:28+81m21-242.333562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.1
#11/==/AMQAmmuguda Halt 05:30+805:31+81m21-241.283570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#12/==/CVBCavalry Barracks 05:32+1105:33+121m31-239.824572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.2
#13/==/ALWAlwal 05:36+1205:37+121m21-238.645580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.5
#14/==/BOZBolarum BazarO 05:39+1205:40+121m--1-237.113580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:081.7
#15!%%!%BMOBolarumX 05:48+1005:49+151m11-235.426596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.2
#16!%%!%GDPLGundla PochampallyX 06:01+1106:02+151m11-230.2103602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#17!%%!%GWVGowdavalliX 06:05+1506:06+151m11-225.024599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:093.5
#18!%%!%MEDMedchal 06:15+1406:16+231m21-221.581601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#19|--|DBVDabilpur 06:19+2306:20+231m11-217.478607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#20|--|KUCHKuchavaramX 06:25+2306:26+231m11-210.920595mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:082.7
#21|--|MOBManoharabad 06:34+2006:35+301m--1-208.258590mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#22|--|PAPMPalata Potaram 06:39+3006:40+301m11-204.372569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#23|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli 06:44+3006:45+301m11-199.542546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#24|--|MEMasaipetX 06:53+2706:54+291m--1-194.047527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#25|--|SHANSrinivasa NagarX 06:58+2906:59+291m11-190.850524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#26|--|WDRWadiaram 07:08+2807:09+341m--1-183.365547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#27|--|MZLMirzapalliX 07:15+3607:16+431m11-176.826539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:229.7
#28|--|AKEAkanapet 07:38+3507:39+391m11-167.144 SCRMedak District., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#29|--|BKUBhiknur 07:49+4107:50+421m11-159.860576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#30|--|THPRTippapur 07:54+4207:55+421m11-155.856550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#31|--|TMDTalmadla 08:01+4708:02+481m11-150.223555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:269.9
#32|--|KMCKamareddi 08:28+3308:30+352m11-140.376524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#33|--|UPWUppalavai 08:39+3908:40+401m11-129.057529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#34|--|SCPSirnapalli 08:51+4208:52+421m11-118.552457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#35|--|IDLIndalvaiX 09:01+4109:02+421m11-110.747444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#36|--|DHPDichpalliX 09:14+4109:15+421m11-101.239413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2012.9
#37|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 09:35+3809:40+415m31-88.347385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#38|--|JKMJankampet Junction 09:48+4209:49+431m11-82.057392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#39|--|NVTNavipetX 09:58+4409:59+461m--1-73.569374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#40|--|FKBFakrabad 10:05+4610:06+461m11-66.621353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:227.6
#41|--|BSXBasarX 10:28+3310:30+332m21-59.159344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#42|--|DABDharmabad 10:40+3510:41+371m--1-49.278355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#43|--|SQESamarala Halt 10:46+3710:47+371m11-42.753360mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.1
#44|--|KEKKarkheli 10:55+3710:56+371m11-35.656357mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#45|--|BLSABolsa 11:04+3911:05+401m11-28.156361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#46|--|UMRIUmri 11:14+4011:15+411m11-19.793384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.8
#47|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt 11:20+4111:21+411m11-11.944380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#48|--|SVNSivungaon 11:29+4211:30+421m11-6.115397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.1
#49|--|MUE»Mudkhed Junction» 11:55+3911:57+442m--10.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50!==!MGCMugat 12:06+4712:07+511m119.249360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#51!==!PARDPathradX 12:11+5112:12+511m1112.436363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#52!==!MTDIMaltekdi 12:24+4912:25+531m1119.634361mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:052.8
#53!==!NEDHazur Sahib NandedX 12:30+5512:35+1:045m2122.443367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#54!==!WNGWanegaon 12:44+1:0412:45+1:041m1128.832371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#55!==!LBGLimbgaon 12:54+1:0112:55+1:071m1133.664391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#56!==!CRUChudawaX 13:04+1:1113:05+1:201m1143.139391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.7
#57!==!PAUPurna JunctionX 13:20+1:2013:25+1:335m--152.853382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#58|==|MQLMirkhal 13:39+1:3413:40+1:351m1165.142405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#59|==|PIZPingli 13:49+1:3613:50+1:361m1171.346403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.9
#60|==|PBNParbhani JunctionX 14:03+1:3614:05+1:402m1181.253412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#61|--|PGPergaon 14:19+1:4014:20+1:421m1193.641440mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#62|--|DAVDevalgaon AvcharX 14:29+1:4114:30+1:421m1199.729426mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.2
#63|--|MVOManwath Road 14:49+1:3214:50+1:341m--1108.837422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.5
#64|--|DGPPDhengli Pimpalgaon 14:59+1:3215:00+1:331m11114.419407mSCRDist. Parbhani., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.3
#65|--|SELUSeluX 15:29+1:1515:30+1:171m11123.763435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#66|--|SCOSatuna 15:39+1:1815:40+1:191m11133.160442mSCRDist. Parbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#67|--|UPRUsmanpur 15:49+1:1915:50+1:211m11142.019444mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:299.0
#68|--|PTUPartur 16:19+1:0216:20+1:051m--1151.0115464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:047.7
#69|--|PDGParadgaonX 16:24+1:0516:25+1:051m11158.627455mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:146.4
#70|--|RNERanjani 16:39+1:0116:40+1:021m11165.074467mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#71|--|KODIKodiX 16:49+1:0516:50+1:061m11176.167472mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#72|--|SVDSarwariX 16:59+1:0817:00+1:101m11186.219494mSCRDist. Jalna., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:309.5
#73|--|JJalna 17:30+5117:35+525m--1195.748503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2419.1
#74|--|BDUBadnapur 17:59+4618:00+481m--1214.883523mSCRDist. Jalna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1419.4
#75|--|KMVKarmadX 18:14+5318:15+561m--1234.261581mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.2
#76|--|CTHChikalthan 18:29+5518:30+571m11248.556580mSCRAurangabad - 431007, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.7
#77|--|MKDDMukundwadi HaltX 18:34+5718:35+571m11252.212594mSCRAurangabad - 431003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:306.2
#78|--|AWBAurangabadX 19:05+3719:10+455m--1258.484558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#79|--|DLBDaulatabad 19:19+5019:20+531m11271.062575mSCRDaulatabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#80|--|POZPotulX 19:29+5319:30+551m11280.251554mSCRDist. Aurangabad 431002, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#81|--|LSRLasur 19:44+5219:45+561m--1292.195536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#82|--|KAJGKaranjgaonX 19:51+1:0019:52+1:021m11301.635524mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#83|--|PSDParsoda 20:01+1:0020:02+1:031m11306.862530mSCRDist. Aurangabad., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#84|--|RGORotegaonX 20:14+1:0220:15+1:031m--1319.1146546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0921.9
#85|--|TRTarur 20:24+1:0620:25+1:091m11341.011585mSCRDist. Nashik., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:346.2
#86|--|NSLNagarsolX 20:59+4621:00+551m--1347.210590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:559.5
#87|--|ANKAnkai 21:55+2821:56+521m31356.713622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0413.4
#88/--/MMRManmad Junction 23:00+1:21-61370.1-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.