Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 00:17:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

06307/Kacheguda – Nagercoil Special
కాచిగూడ Nagercoil స్పెషల్     काचिगुड़ा नागरकोइल स्पेशल

MDU/Madurai Junction --> MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.06307 Kacheguda-Nagercoil Special Train scheduled to depart Kacheguda at 16 00 hrs today i.e., 2nd October, 2013 (Wednesday) is re-scheduled to depart at 19 30 hrs on the same day due to late running of its pairing.
Wed Oct 02, 2013 (04:01PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Madurai Junction and Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    3 halts    Distance: 128 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# --
    T  
MDU/Madurai Junction 
Arrives @ 17:29
Platform# --
    T  
MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 

3 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGKacheguda -16:00---1-1265.481494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0588.2
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla 17:05-17:06-1m--1-1177.276543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 17:20-17:22-2m--1-1159.551515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2875.2
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction 18:50-18:51-1m--1-1084.356328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5955.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 19:50-19:52-2m--1-1028.948293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0854.1
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction 21:00-21:05-5m--1-974.960425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5555.3
#7/--/GYGooty Junction 22:00-22:10-10m--1-919.658370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#8/==/TUTadipatri 23:00-23:02-2m--1-871.666243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.9
#9/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 00:05-00:07-2m--2-802.749170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.4
#10/==/HXKadapa Junction 00:55-00:57-2m12-763.453144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23125.4
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction 03:20-03:35-15m--2-637.929115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main 03:55-04:05-10m--2-628.140151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:38104.7
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 06:43-06:45-2m--2-523.473215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#14/==/ABAmbur 07:28-07:30-2m--2-471.354332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#15/==/VNVaniyambadi 07:48-07:50-2m--2-455.223355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4316.3
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 08:33-08:35-2m--2-438.9-404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations00:25120.5
#17/==/SASalem Junction 09:00-09:05-5m--2-318.455 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2825.9
#18%--%RASPRasipuram 09:33-09:35-2m--2-292.667222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#19%--%NMKLNamakkal 09:58-10:00-2m--2-266.845 SR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4533.9
#20%--%KRRKarur Junction 10:45-10:50-5m--2-232.957 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2076.3
#21/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 12:10-12:30-20m--2-156.76086mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3594.3
#22/==/DGDindigul Junction 14:05-14:10-5m--2-62.347287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.2
#23/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 14:38-14:40-2m--2-40.269242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3540.2
#24/==/MDU»Madurai Junction» 15:15-15:20-5m--20.045139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5843.4
#25%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 16:18-16:20-2m--243.490107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#26%==%SRTSatur 16:38-16:40-2m--270.37265mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.6
#27%==%CVPKovilpatti 16:58-17:00-2m--291.97590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.2
#28%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction 17:29-17:30-1m--2128.12270mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:2029.0
#29%==%TENTirunelveli Junction 18:50-19:00-10m--2157.17744mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3342.3
#30%==%VLYValliyur 19:33-19:35-2m--2199.41996mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:4031.2
#31/--/NCJNagercoil Junction 21:15----2230.6- SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.