Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:44:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2062228-11
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2413073-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2587132-0

16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
కాచిగూడ - నాగర్‌కొయిల్ వీక్లీ / கச்சிக்குடா-நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     हैदराबाद काचीगुडा - नागरकोविल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Kacheguda --> GWD/Gadwal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Kacheguda-Nagercoil Weekly Express Rescheduled Today i.e., 11th April, 2018 at 21;15 hrs instead of 16;00 hrs.
Wed Apr 11, 2018 (07:00PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed May 21, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kacheguda and Gadwal Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 29m    1 halts    Distance: 181 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KPD/Katpadi Junction and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:00
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   W   
KCG/Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 18:29
(Avg 35m late)
Platform# --
   W   
GWD/Gadwal Junction 

1 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Gadwal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda» -16:00+0110.081494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18105.9
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagarX 17:18+4817:20+492m--1105.965515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.2
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction 18:29+3518:30+361m--1181.147328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1155.4
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City 19:41+1719:42+181m11236.561293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.1
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction 20:35+1020:40+285m11290.568425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4955.3
#6/--/GYGooty Junction 21:29+3721:30+411m11345.860370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri 22:18+3722:20+372m--1393.861243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.9
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 23:28+2023:30+72m--1462.772170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.4
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction 00:03+2100:05+212m12502.058144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#10/==/RJPRazampeta 00:58+1101:00+122m--2553.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3933.6
#11/==/KOUKoduru 01:39+001:40+71m12586.633198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1540.9
#12/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 02:55-2003:00+105m--2627.524115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main 03:25+503:27+162m--2637.371151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0171.9
#14/--/CTOChittoor 04:28+5604:30+552m--2709.225305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2032.8
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 05:50+1105:55+95m32742.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.6
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam 06:19+1406:20+151m--2766.694270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#17/==/VNVaniyambadiX 06:48+2906:50+292m--2810.218355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5516.3
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:45-807:50+105m--2826.572404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40120.5
#19/==/SASalem Junction 09:30+1509:40+3010m--2947.054 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2925.9
#20%--%RASPRasipuram 10:09+3610:10+361m--2972.853222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.7
#21%--%NMKLNamakkal 10:39+3010:40+301m--2998.664 SR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3233.9
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction 11:12+2811:15+333m--21032.557 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:2076.3
#23/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 12:35+1812:45+2510m--21108.77586mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1594.3
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction 14:00+5114:02+512m--21203.164287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.3
#25/==/MDUMadurai Junction 15:00+4715:05+505m--21265.459139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4443.4
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 15:49+5415:50+1:191m--21308.885107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1926.9
#27%==%SRTSaturX 16:09+1:2416:10+1:241m--21335.76865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#28%==%CVPKovilpattiX 16:29+1:3116:30+1:311m--21357.32690mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:3065.2
#29%==%TENTirunelveli JunctionX 19:00+419:05+155m121422.56544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3942.3
#30%==%VLYValliyur 19:44+3619:45+371m--21464.82596mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1531.2
#31/--/NCJNagercoil Junction 21:00+8---21496.0- SRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.