Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:36:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 09:36:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2062228-11

16353/Kacheguda - Nagercoil Weekly Express
కాచిగూడ - నాగర్‌కొయిల్ వీక్లీ / கச்சிக்குடா-நாகர்கோவில் வாராந்திர விரைவு வண்டி     हैदराबाद काचीगुडा - नागरकोविल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> NCJ/Nagercoil Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed May 21, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Dec 22, 2014 (10:37PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16354 - 16353 - 12641(F) - 12642(M)-12641(W)-12642(Sa)-16354; Total 2 rakes.
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
HCP
  2
HCP
  3
SLR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 A1
 10
 S8
 11
 PC
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction is 223 km (15%) shorter.
Travel Time: 29h 10m    29 halts    Distance: 1496 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:00
Platform# 1
   W   
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# --
    T  
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 

29 halts. 216 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Nagercoil Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda» -16:00-110.081494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:18105.9
#2!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagarX 17:18-17:20-2m--1105.965515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0975.3
#3|--|GWDGadwal Junction 18:29-18:30-1m--1181.240328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2355.4
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City 19:53-19:55-2m11236.672293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4554.1
#5|--|DHNEDhone Junction 20:40-20:45-5m11290.753425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.3
#6/--/GYGooty Junction 21:48-21:50-2m11346.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#7/==/TUTadipatri 22:33-22:35-2m--1394.075243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5568.9
#8/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 23:30-23:32-2m--1462.951170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4639.4
#9/==/HXKadapa Junction 00:18-00:20-2m12502.362144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4950.8
#10/==/RJPRazampeta 01:09-01:10-1m--2553.170145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.7
#11/==/KOUKoduru 01:39-01:40-1m12586.835198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#12/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 02:50-03:00-10m--2627.824115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#13/==/TPTYTirupati Main 03:25-03:27-2m--2637.671151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0171.9
#14/--/CTOChittoor 04:28-04:30-2m--2709.524305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2332.8
#15/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 05:53-05:55-2m32742.364215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2324.6
#16/==/GYMGudiyattam 06:18-06:20-2m--2766.994270mSRPIN CODE 635803, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2843.6
#17/==/VNVaniyambadiX 06:48-06:50-2m--2810.518355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:5516.3
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:45-07:50-5m--2826.866404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:50120.5
#19/==/SASalem Junction 09:40-09:50-10m--2947.382282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1925.9
#20%--%RASPRasipuram 10:09-10:10-1m--2973.153222mSRRasipuram-637408, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.7
#21%--%NMKLNamakkal 10:39-10:40-1m--2998.864186mSR637001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3233.9
#22%--%KRRKarur Junction 11:12-11:15-3m--21032.854120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:2576.3
#23/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 12:40-12:45-5m--21109.07586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1594.3
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction 14:00-14:02-2m--21203.351287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1362.3
#25/==/MDUMadurai JunctionX 15:15-15:20-5m--21265.768139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3843.4
#26%==%VPTVirudunagar JunctionX 15:58-16:00-2m--21309.067107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2426.9
#27%==%SRTSatur 16:24-16:25-1m--21336.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#28%==%CVPKovilpatti 16:44-16:45-1m--21357.52990mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:1565.2
#29/--/TENTirunelveli JunctionX 19:00-19:05-5m121422.87544mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3442.3
#30%==%VLYValliyurX 19:39-19:40-1m--21465.12196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3031.2
#31/==/NCJNagercoil Junction• 21:10----21496.3-15mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.