Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:16:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0684/Kacheguda Prashanthi Nilayam Express
కాచిగూడ ప్రశాంతి నిలయం     काचिगुड़ा प्रशांति निलयम एक्सप्रेस

JCL/Jadcherla --> GTL/Guntakal Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jadcherla and Guntakal Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 4m    4 halts    Distance: 271 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 10:06
Platform# --
S      
JCL/Jadcherla 
Arrives @ 15:10
Platform# --
S      
GTL/Guntakal Junction 

4 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Jadcherla and Guntakal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGKacheguda -08:20---1-88.250494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:4588.2
#2!%%!%JCL»Jadcherla» 10:05-10:06-1m--10.056543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1917.6
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 10:25-10:27-2m--117.654515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.2
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction 11:50-11:51-1m--192.868328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4955.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 12:40-12:42-2m--1148.242293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1854.1
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction 14:00-14:05-5m--1202.363425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.6
#7/--/GTLGuntakal Junction 15:10-15:30-20m--1270.968454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.4
#8/==/GYGooty Junction 15:55-15:57-2m--1299.365370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5357.1
#9%==%ATPAnantapur 16:50-16:52-2m--1356.442348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4833.3
#10%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 17:40-17:45-5m--1389.745371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4533.5
#11/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 18:30----1423.2-458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.