Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:08:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07267/Kacheguda - Sainagar Shirdi Special
కాచిగూడ --షిర్డీ సమ్మర్ స్పెషల్     काचिगुड़ा - साइनगर शिर्डी समर स्पेशल

PAU/Purna Junction --> AWB/Aurangabad

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Jun 16, 2015
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Jun 22, 2015 (11:17PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
 S5
  8
 S4
  9
 S3
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Purna Junction and Aurangabad.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 206 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:30
Platform# --
   W   
PAU/Purna Junction 
Arrives @ 07:25
Platform# --
   W   
AWB/Aurangabad 

2 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Purna Junction and Aurangabad

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGKacheguda -22:45---1-307.121494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:258.7
#2/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 23:10-23:11-1m--1-298.464534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
26 intermediate stations01:39105.2
#3|--|KMCKamareddi 00:50-00:52-2m--2-193.154524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#4|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 01:50-01:55-5m--2-141.166385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2088.3
#5|--|MUEMudkhed Junction 03:15-03:17-2m--2-52.875378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1822.4
#6!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 03:35-03:45-10m--2-30.446367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.4
#7!==!PAU»Purna Junction» 04:25-04:30-5m--20.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#8|==|PBNParbhani Junction 04:58-05:00-2m--228.478412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:28114.4
#9|--|JJalna 06:28-06:30-2m--2142.968503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5562.7
#10|--|AWBAurangabad 07:25-07:35-10m--2205.644558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:0088.8
#11|--|NSLNagarsol 09:35-09:37-2m--2294.436590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3822.9
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction 10:15-10:20-5m--2317.348582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.3
#13/--/KPGKopargaon 11:13-11:15-2m--2359.561508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.2
#14/--/PBPuntamba Junction 11:39-11:40-1m--2383.828500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3516.6
#15/--/SNSISainagar Shirdi 12:15----2400.3-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.