Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:33:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18047-Slip⇒17603-Slip2/Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama Express
కాచిగూడ - వాస్కో డ గామా ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद काचीगुडा - वास्को-द-गामा एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Kacheguda --> LD/Londa Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 23, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:52AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (20:23) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
SV1
  2
 B3
  3
 A3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kacheguda and Londa Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 33m    14 halts    Distance: 708 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 3
S TW F 
KCG/Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 10:38 +1 night
Platform# --
 M WT S
LD/Londa Junction 

14 halts. 113 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Londa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda» -21:05-310.071494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4451.8
#2!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 21:49-21:50-1m--151.871650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4654.1
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 22:36-22:38-2m21105.968515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.2
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction 23:44-23:45-1m--1181.151328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0555.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 00:50-00:52-2m--2236.548293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0854.1
#6|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 02:00-02:05-5m12290.5142425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2456.8
#7/--/MKRMaddikera 02:29-03:00-31m--2347.423486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.7
#8/--/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:30-04:10-40m22359.144454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#9%==%BAYBallari Junction 05:18-05:20-2m22409.170458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#10%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 05:48-05:50-2m--2441.669473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2832.3
#11%==%HPTHosapete Junction 06:18-06:20-2m12474.049471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.9
#12|==|KBLKoppal 06:54-06:55-1m12501.872528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4857.3
#13!==!GDGGadag JunctionX 07:43-07:45-2m--2559.253653mSWRGadag-582101, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0557.6
#14|==|UBLHubballi Junction 08:50-09:00-10m--2616.845640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.4
#15|==|DWRDharwad 09:27-09:28-1m--2637.260737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1070.4
#16|==|LDLonda Junction 10:38-10:40-2m--2707.637642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#17|--|CLRCastle RockX 11:20-11:30-10m--2732.018588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.1
#18|--|QLMKulem 12:55-13:00-5m22758.16178mSWRSouth Goa 403410, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#19|--|SVMKudchade 13:18-13:20-2m12776.526 SWRCurchorem 403706, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#20|--|MAOMadgaon Junction 13:55-14:00-5m1,32791.4239mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0524.6
#21!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama 15:05--12816.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403802, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.