Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:21:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 02:21:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1331978-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1937881-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2196812-0

18047-Slip⇒17603-Slip2/Kacheguda - Vasco Da Gama Express
కాచిగూడ - వాస్కో డ గామా ఎక్ష్ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद काचीगुडा - वास्को-द-गामा एक्सप्रेस

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> VSG/Vasco-da-Gama

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Thu Aug 23, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (12:52AM)
Updated: Oct 11 2016 (07:19) by KR
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - poor (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
SV1
  2
 B3
  3
 A3
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Vasco-da-Gama is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 18h 0m    18 halts    Distance: 816 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 3
S TW F 
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 15:05 +1 night
Platform# --
 M WT S
VSG/Vasco-da-Gama 

18 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Vasco-da-Gama

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda» -21:05-310.071494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4451.8
#2!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 21:49-21:50-1m--151.871650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4654.1
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 22:36-22:38-2m21105.968515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:0675.3
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction 23:44-23:45-1m--1181.251328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0555.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 00:50-00:52-2m--2236.639293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2354.1
#6|--|DHNEDhone JunctionXO 02:15-02:20-5m12290.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.6
#7/--/GTLGuntakal Junction 03:30-04:10-40m22359.341455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.0
#8%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) 05:23-05:25-2m22409.385458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2332.6
#9%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction 05:48-05:50-2m--2441.969473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2832.3
#10%==%HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) 06:18-06:20-2m--2474.249471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3427.9
#11|==|KBLKoppal 06:54-06:55-1m12502.172528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4857.3
#12|==|GDGGadag JunctionXO 07:43-07:45-2m--2559.553654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0557.6
#13|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 08:50-09:00-10m--2617.145640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2720.1
#14|==|DWRDharwad 09:27-09:28-1m--2637.260737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1070.5
#15|==|LDLonda Junction 10:38-10:40-2m--2707.737643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#16|--|CLRCastle RockX 11:20-11:30-10m--2732.118588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2526.1
#17|--|QLMKulem 12:55-13:00-5m22758.36177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#18|--|SVMKudchade 13:18-13:20-2m12776.72612mSWRCurchorem, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3514.9
#19|--|MAOMadgaon Junction 13:55-14:00-5m1,32791.6239mKRMargao 403601, Goa
5 intermediate stations01:0524.6
#20!==!VSGVasco-da-Gama• 15:05----2816.2-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.