Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 14:45:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0789/Kachiguda Prasanthi nilayam spl
కాచిగూడ ప్రశాంతి నిలయం SPL     कचिगुडा प्रशांति निलयम SPL

DHNE/Dhone Junction --> DMM/Dharmavaram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
The Shortest Route between Dhone Junction and Dharmavaram Junction is 42 km (22%) shorter.
Travel Time: 4h 5m    3 halts    Distance: 187 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 03:55
Platform# --
  TW   
DHNE/Dhone Junction 
Arrives @ 08:00
Platform# --
  TW   
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 

3 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Dhone Junction and Dharmavaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGKacheguda -21:55---1-290.562494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:5051.8
#2!%%!%SHNRShadnagar 22:45-22:47-2m--1-238.756650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:5854.1
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 23:45-23:47-2m--1-184.762515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1375.2
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction 01:00-01:02-2m--2-109.559328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5655.4
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City 01:58-02:00-2m--2-54.129293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5054.1
#6|--|DHNE»Dhone Junction» 03:50-03:55-5m--20.069425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0068.6
#7/--/GTLGuntakal Junction 04:55-05:15-20m--268.649454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#8/==/GYGooty Junction 05:50-05:52-2m--297.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2357.1
#9%==%ATPAnantapur 07:15-07:17-2m--2154.146348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4333.3
#10%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 08:00-08:10-10m--2187.440371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.5
#11/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 09:00----2220.9-458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.