Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 04:54:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003092-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1768297-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2266268-0

17204/Kakinada Port - Bhavnagar Express (PT)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - భావనగర్ టెర్మినస్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकिनाडा पोर्ट - भावनगर टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

TDU/Tandur --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17204 Kakinada Port – Bhavnagar Terminus Express scheduled to depart Kakinada Port at 03;45 hrs on 5th October, 2017 is rescheduled to depart at 06;45 hrs on same day due to late running of its pairing train.
Wed Oct 04, 2017 (11:58PM)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 06, 2006
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (12:21) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.6/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 B3
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Tandur and Solapur.
Travel Time: 4h 19m    4 halts    Distance: 220 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BSR/Vasai Road and BRC/Vadodara Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:56
(Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
    T  
TDU/Tandur 
Arrives @ 21:15
(Avg 37m late)
Platform# 5
    T  
SUR/Solapur 

4 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Tandur and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -03:45+011-640.5106mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 03:55+104:00+15m11-638.85010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionX 04:15+404:17+42m31-626.472 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4250.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundryX 04:59+605:01+132m11-576.35423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:44148.9
#5/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO 07:45+108:05+020m51-427.33826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#6/==/GNTGuntur JunctionX 08:55+209:00+85m--1-395.46438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#7%--%SAPSattenapalle 09:40+3109:41+311m--1-353.06072mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#8%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 10:34+4610:35+461m--1-300.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3538.4
#9%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 11:10+5311:11+531m21-261.578153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#10%--%NLDANalgondaX 11:40+5211:41+531m11-223.938226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:54109.8
#11/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 14:35+715:00+725m21-114.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:1872.1
#12/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX 16:18+816:19+111m21-42.070632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#13/==/TDU»Tandur» 16:55+1616:56+161m210.071457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#14/==/SEMSedam 17:24+1317:25+131m--133.230421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1536.9
#15/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:40+518:45+115m4170.151431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#16/==/SDBShahabadX 18:57+1618:58+161m1180.466404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#17/==/GRGulbarga Junction 19:22+2419:25+253m11107.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur 21:15+3721:25+4010m51220.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.9
#19/==/DDDaund Junction 00:25+3300:30+345m52406.950520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction 02:00+1902:05+235m12482.364556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0063.7
#21/==/LNLLonavalaX 03:05+2303:07+232m22546.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3074.4
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:37+2904:40+273m62620.42811mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3041.7
#23/==/BSRVasai RoadX 06:10+1406:20+1810m62662.1687mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:10147.2
#24/==/BLValsadXO 08:30+1908:40+2010m12809.35512mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#25/==/STSuratX 09:55+1910:05+1810m12878.27618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:43129.7
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 11:48+2111:58+2410m221007.96037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3595.7
#27/==/MANManinagar 13:33+1513:35+142m121103.61050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:203.4
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX 13:55+1414:10+1515m221107.06151mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.2
#29%==%VGViramgam Junction 15:14+1415:16+142m121172.24629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2665.5
#30%--%SRGTSurendranagar Gate 16:42+616:43+61m121237.67471mWRSurendranagar City Area. Surendranagar ., Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0175.2
#31%--%BTDBotad Junction 17:44+2017:46+212m--21312.84797mWRBotad City .District - Botad ., Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:5992.3
#32|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus 19:45+6-321405.1-11mWRBhavnagar Main City. Bhavnagar ., Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.