Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:16:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07437/Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special
     काकिनाडा पोर्ट- काचीगुडा स्पेशल

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> EE/Eluru

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 14, 2017 (08:58PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Eluru.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    3 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# --
S      
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 20:40
Platform# --
S      
EE/Eluru 

3 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -17:50---1-1.676mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:151.6
#2/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction» 18:05-18:10-5m--10.03710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 18:30-18:32-2m--112.470 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:15-19:17-2m--162.65823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4341.6
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem 20:00-20:02-2m--1104.17518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3847.7
#6/==/EEEluru 20:40-20:42-2m--1151.85318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0859.6
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:50-22:05-15m--1211.53526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5531.9
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--1243.45938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4342.4
#9%--%SAPSattenapalle 23:48-23:50-2m--1285.87672mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2531.5
#10%--%PGRLPiduguralla 00:15-00:17-2m--2317.384108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#11%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 01:00-01:02-2m--2377.359153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3837.6
#12%--%NLDANalgonda 01:40-01:42-2m--2414.946226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations02:0897.5
#13/==/CHZCharlapalli 03:50-03:51-1m--2512.417525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:349.8
#14/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 04:25-04:27-2m--2522.112534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:438.7
#15/==/KCGKacheguda 05:10----2530.8-494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.