Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 20:26:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07453/Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - కాచిగూడ స్పెషల్     काकिनाडा पोर्ट - काचीगुडा स्पेशल

COA/Kakinada Port --> WL/Warangal

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No pantry
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on 27-08-2017 also
Tue Aug 08, 2017 (05:45PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
First Departure: Mon Dec 25, 2017fromCOA/Kakinada Port
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 26, 2017atWL/Warangal
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Warangal.
Travel Time: 7h 18m    7 halts    Distance: 421 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# --
 M     
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 03:18 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
WL/Warangal 

7 halts. 74 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Warangal

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port» -20:00---10.0106mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 20:10-20:12-2m--11.65710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 20:25-20:27-2m--114.165 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 21:13-21:15-2m--164.26223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4041.6
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem 21:55-21:57-2m--1105.87018mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4147.7
#6/==/EEEluru 22:38-22:40-2m--1153.54218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2559.6
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 00:05-00:20-15m--2213.17726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:18100.3
#8/==/KMTKhammam 01:38-01:40-2m--2313.466118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.5
#9/==/WLWarangal 03:18-03:20-2m--2420.941271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction 03:35-03:37-2m--2431.141 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:08129.0
#11/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 06:45-06:47-2m22560.240534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:138.7
#12/==/KCGKacheguda 07:00----2568.9-494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.