Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:17:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07453/Kakinada Port - Kacheguda Special
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - కాచిగూడ స్పెషల్     काकिनाडा पोर्ट - काचीगुडा स्पेशल

KMT/Khammam --> MJF/Malkajgiri Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
No pantry
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on 27-08-2017 also
Tue Aug 08, 2017 (05:45PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
First Departure: Mon Dec 25, 2017fromKMT/Khammam
Last Arrival: Tue Dec 26, 2017atMJF/Malkajgiri Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Khammam and Malkajgiri Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    2 halts    Distance: 247 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:40
Platform# --
  T    
KMT/Khammam 
Arrives @ 06:45
Platform# 2
  T    
MJF/Malkajgiri Junction 

2 halts. 36 intermediate Stations between Khammam and Malkajgiri Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -20:00---1-313.4106mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 20:10-20:12-2m--1-311.85710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 20:25-20:27-2m--1-299.465 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 21:13-21:15-2m--1-249.26223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4041.6
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem 21:55-21:57-2m--1-207.77018mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4147.7
#6/==/EEEluru 22:38-22:40-2m--1-160.04218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2559.6
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 00:05-00:20-15m--2-100.37726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:18100.3
#8/==/KMT»Khammam» 01:38-01:40-2m--20.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:38107.5
#9/==/WLWarangal 03:18-03:20-2m--2107.541271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#10/==/KZJKazipet Junction 03:35-03:37-2m--2117.741 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations03:08129.0
#11/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 06:45-06:47-2m22246.740534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:138.7
#12/==/KCGKacheguda 07:00----2255.4-494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.