Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:53:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

17221/Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express (PT)
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - ముంబై లోకమాన్య తిలక్ టెర్మినస్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్     काकिनाडा पोर्ट - लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

TDU/Tandur --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (1h 53m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed PUNE/Pune Junction @ 08:02 7m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.17221 - Kakinada Port - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express will be regulated for 1 hour 30 minuts in Guntur - Pagidipalli section today i.e., 31st March, 2018 due to traffic block imposed in order to provide Limited Height Subway works at Level Crossing No.36 between Satenapalle - Peddakurupadu Railway stations...
more...
in Pagidipalli - Guntur Section
Sat Mar 31, 2018 (09:15PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 08, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Catering by vendors
Updated: Jan 25 2018 (22:11) by Azhar S Shaikh*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.9/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - excellent (5)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 B4
 15
 A1
 16
 A2
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Tandur and Solapur.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    2 halts    Distance: 220 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and LNL/Lonavala
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:30
(Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 1
   W  S
TDU/Tandur 
Arrives @ 03:00 +1 night
(Avg 46m late)
Platform# --
S   T  
SUR/Solapur 

2 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Tandur and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -08:45+011-640.5126mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town JunctionX 08:53+008:55+02m11-638.85010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 09:10+409:12+42m31-626.470 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 09:55+709:57+82m11-576.37823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3241.6
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem 10:29+2110:30+211m31-534.78418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3447.7
#6/==/EEEluru 11:04+2711:05+281m31-487.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.6
#7/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 12:45+013:00+115m71-427.32926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2411.7
#8/==/MAGMangalagiriX 13:24+1913:25+251m11-415.64033mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3020.2
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction 13:55+2514:00+375m11-395.45738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.4
#10%--%SAPSattenapalle 14:45+1:1014:46+1:101m11-353.05972mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#11%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 15:40+1:2315:41+1:241m--1-300.06297mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.4
#12%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 16:18+1:3416:19+1:351m21-261.573153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3137.6
#13%--%NLDANalgondaX 16:50+1:4416:51+1:461m11-223.933226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations03:08104.0
#14/==/MLYMoula AliOO 19:59+4920:00+501m21-119.923520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:155.8
#15/==/SCSecunderabad JunctionXO 20:15+5220:25+1:0310m21-114.041539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
13 intermediate stations00:3423.1
#16/==/LPILingampalli 20:59+1:1221:00+1:121m11-91.061561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
10 intermediate stations01:2991.0
#17/==/TDU»Tandur» 22:29+1:0422:30+1:041m110.035457mSCRTandur, Telangana
9 intermediate stations02:0070.1
#18/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 00:30+2800:35+345m--270.163431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3536.8
#19/==/GRGulbarga JunctionX 01:10+3601:11+401m--2107.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:49113.0
#20|==|SURSolapurX 03:00+4603:10+4810m--2220.056461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations04:40262.4
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction 07:50+3107:55+385m22482.371556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5463.7
#22/==/LNLLonavalaX 08:49+4708:50+481m22546.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:15109.1
#23/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:05+46---2655.1-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.