Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 03:33:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07087/Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Sankranti Jansadharan special (UnReserved)
     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - सिकंदराबाद सक्रांति जनसाधारण विशेष

EE/Eluru --> SAP/Sattenapalle

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled
Wed Jan 18, 2017 (09:29AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Eluru and Sattenapalle.
Travel Time: 4h 20m    2 halts    Distance: 134 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:25
Platform# --
  T    
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 23:45
Platform# --
  T    
SAP/Sattenapalle 

2 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Sattenapalle

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -16:30---1-154.1106mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 16:40-16:45-5m--1-152.53710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 17:05-17:07-2m--1-140.079 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2330.2
#4/==/DWPDwarapudi 17:30-17:32-2m--1-109.84318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2819.9
#5/==/RJYRajahmundry 18:00-18:02-2m--1-89.95923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#6/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 18:25-18:27-2m--1-67.55218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2319.8
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem 18:50-18:52-2m--1-47.79218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#8/==/EE»Eluru» 19:23-19:25-2m--10.02518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:2559.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:50-22:10-20m--159.63826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--191.66438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#11%--%SAPSattenapalle 23:45-23:47-2m--1134.06172mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3131.5
#12%--%PGRLPiduguralla 00:18-00:20-2m--2165.448108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#13%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 01:35-01:37-2m--2225.481153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2837.7
#14%--%NLDANalgonda 02:05-02:07-2m--2263.146226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:23109.8
#15/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 04:30----2372.9-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.