Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 13:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07735/Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Special
     

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> EE/Eluru

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Eluru.
Travel Time: 3h 6m    5 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 19:42
Platform# --
     F 
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 22:48
Platform# --
     F 
EE/Eluru 

5 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -19:30---1-1.6106mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction» 19:40-19:42-2m--10.04110mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 20:00-20:02-2m--112.470 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 20:45-20:50-5m--162.61723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.2
#5/--/KVRKovvur 21:15-21:17-2m--169.74221mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2114.6
#6/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 21:38-21:40-2m--184.35918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2019.8
#7/==/TDDTadepalligudem 22:00-22:02-2m--1104.16218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4647.7
#8/==/EEEluru 22:48-22:50-2m--1151.83418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4559.6
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 00:35-00:55-20m--2211.52926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0531.9
#10/==/GNTGuntur Junction 02:00-02:20-20m--2243.45138mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5042.4
#11%--%SAPSattenapalle 03:10-03:12-2m--2285.86772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#12%--%PGRLPiduguralla 03:40-03:41-1m--2317.368108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#13%--%NDKDNadikude Junction 04:00-04:01-1m--2338.85997mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3938.4
#14%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 04:40-04:41-1m--2377.378153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2937.6
#15%--%NLDANalgonda 05:10-05:11-1m--2414.933226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations03:19109.8
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 08:30----2524.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.