Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 02:17:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

02775/Kakinada Port - Secunderabad Special Fare Special ( via Guntur )
     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - सिकंदराबाद विशेष किराया विशेष ( गुंटूर के रास्ते )

COA/Kakinada Port --> SLO/Samalkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jan 11, 2017 (08:15PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Samalkot Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 50m    1 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# --
   W   
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 19:20
Platform# --
   W   
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port» -18:30---10.056mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:201.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 18:50-19:00-10m--11.63710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 19:20-19:22-2m--114.154 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5650.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 20:18-20:20-2m--164.27023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:1689.3
#5/==/EEEluru 21:36-21:38-2m--1153.55318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0759.6
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:45-23:05-20m--1213.12426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2031.9
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction 00:25-00:30-5m--2245.05338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4842.4
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle 01:18-01:20-2m--2287.51772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4831.5
#9%--%PGRLPiduguralla 03:08-03:10-2m--2318.942108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 04:35-04:37-2m--2378.981153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2837.6
#11%--%NLDANalgonda 05:05-05:07-2m--2416.643226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:33109.8
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 07:40----2526.4-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.