Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:22:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07248/Kakinada Port - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Special
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - సత్య సాయి ప్రశాంతి నిలయం ప్రత్యేక రైలు     काकीनाडा पोर्ट - सत्य साईं प्रशांति निलयम विशेष गाड़ी

DHNE/Dhone Junction --> DMM/Dharmavaram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Dhone Junction and Dharmavaram Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 55m    2 halts    Distance: 146 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:40
Platform# --
S      
DHNE/Dhone Junction 
Arrives @ 05:35
Platform# --
S      
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 

2 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Dhone Junction and Dharmavaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -14:30---1-578.5106mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 14:40-14:42-2m--1-576.85710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1312.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 14:55-14:57-2m--1-564.448 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0350.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 16:00-16:02-2m--1-514.34823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2822.4
#5/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 16:30-16:32-2m--1-491.88418mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:4867.5
#6/==/EEEluru 17:20-17:22-2m--1-424.34318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2359.6
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 18:45-18:55-10m--1-364.73826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#8/==/GNTGuntur Junction 19:45-20:00-15m--1-332.85438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#9/--/NRTNarasaraopet 20:50-20:52-2m--1-287.76679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0874.9
#10/--/DKDDonakonda 22:00-22:02-2m--1-212.852150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.3
#11/--/MRKMarkapur Road 22:30-22:32-2m--1-188.561160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5859.4
#12/--/GIDGiddalur 23:30-23:32-2m--1-129.141270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1853.4
#13/--/NDLNandyal Junction 00:50-00:52-2m--2-75.756215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.9
#14/--/BMHBetamcherla 01:35-01:37-2m--2-35.837425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5835.8
#15/--/DHNE»Dhone Junction» 02:35-02:40-5m--20.066425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5055.3
#16/--/GYGooty Junction 03:30-03:32-2m--255.359370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5857.1
#17%==%ATPAnantapur 04:30-04:32-2m--2112.432348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0333.3
#18%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 05:35-05:40-5m--2145.745371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4533.5
#19/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 06:25----2179.2-458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.