Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 02:58:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995217-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330301-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2387600-0

57258/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Main Passenger
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - తిరుపతి ప్యాసింజర్     काकिनाड़ा पोर्ट - तिरुपति मेन पैसेंजर

EE/Eluru --> VKI/Venkatagiri

Refresh Live Status (3h 27m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed BTTR/Bitragunta @ 22:54 1h 59m late
Friday Departure: Departed RU/Renigunta Junction @ 03:15 1h 5m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 01.11.2017 the train will arrive TPTY at 02:45 instead of 02:50
Tue Oct 31, 2017 (10:54AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 23 2018 (14:09) by 12709 Simhapuri 12710~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Eluru and Venkatagiri.
Travel Time: 13h 18m    53 halts    Distance: 389 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 11:32
(Avg 2h 16m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 00:50 +1 night
(Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
VKI/Venkatagiri 

53 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Venkatagiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|COAKakinada Port -07:00+0--1-154.1126mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2|--|CCTKakinada Town Junction 07:08+007:10+02m11-152.54110mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot JunctionXO 07:28+2207:30+292m31-140.039 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#4/==/GDPTGudapartiX 07:37+2907:38+291m--1-135.55321mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#5/==/MPUMedapaduO 07:43+2807:44+311m--1-131.13020mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#6/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevamX 07:49+3107:50+311m--1-128.64917mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#7/==/BVLBikkavoluX 07:57+3007:58+321m11-122.93319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#8/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuramX 08:04+3208:05+321m--1-119.66023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9/==/APTAnapartiX 08:11+2908:12+341m--1-113.53719mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#10/==/DWPDwarapudiX 08:18+3508:19+381m--1-109.84318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#11/==/KSVMKesavaramX 08:25+3808:26+381m--1-105.56617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/KYMKadiyamO 08:31+4008:32+481m11-99.91717mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3610.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundryX 09:08+3309:13+415m11-89.92323mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#14/--/GVNGodavariX 09:21+4309:23+492m--1-86.93233mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#15/--/KVRKovvur 09:32+5109:33+531m--1-82.16221mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#16/==/PSDAPasivedalaX 09:36+5309:37+531m--1-79.03022mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.5
#17/==/CUChagallu 09:44+5809:45+591m--1-75.44617mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#18/==/BMGMBrahmanagudemX 09:50+5909:51+591m--1-71.65017mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#19/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionX 09:56+1:0909:57+1:141m--1-67.55618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#20/==/MRPLMarampalli 10:05+1:1410:06+1:141m--1-60.02717mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.2
#21/==/NBMNavabpalem 10:13+1:1210:14+1:211m--1-56.86816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.1
#22/==/TDDTadepalligudemX 10:22+1:2310:23+1:241m31-47.74518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/BPYBadampudi 10:31+1:2510:32+1:261m--1-41.75419mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24/==/VGTUnguturuXO 10:38+1:2610:39+1:261m--1-36.32918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#25/==/CELChebrolX 10:45+1:2710:46+1:451m--1-33.44118mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.4
#26/==/KKRMKaikaram 10:51+1:4510:52+1:451m--1-30.05120mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#27/==/PUAPullaXO 10:57+1:4610:58+1:541m--1-25.75117mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#28/==/BMDBhimadolu 11:06+1:5611:07+1:561m--1-18.84713mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#29/==/STPTSitampet 11:14+1:5611:15+1:561m--1-13.34318mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#30/==/DELDenduluru 11:20+1:5711:21+2:111m--1-9.75819mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#31/==/EE»Eluru» 11:31+2:1411:32+2:161m310.01918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.6
#32/==/PRHPowerpet 11:37+2:1611:38+2:161m211.66020mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/VATVatlurX 11:45+2:1711:46+2:221m--18.65016mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/NZDNuzvidX 11:58+2:2311:59+2:231m--118.76528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#35/==/VRVLVeeravalli 12:05+2:2312:06+2:231m--125.13722mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#36/==/TOUTelaproluX 12:11+2:2412:12+2:271m--128.24620mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#37/==/PAVPPedda Avutapale 12:21+2:2712:22+2:271m--135.01925mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.7
#38/==/GWMGannavaramX 12:37+2:2112:38+2:331m--139.71721mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.9
#39/==/MBDMustabadaXO 13:02+2:2113:03+2:221m--146.6618mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations02:0713.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 15:10+5515:40+1:0030m4159.64926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#41/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO 15:46+1:1115:53+1:117m--164.63821mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#42/==/KAQKolanukondaX 15:58+1:1115:59+1:111m1167.84722mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.9
#43/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX 16:04+1:1916:05+1:191m--171.74620mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#44/==/CLVRChiluvur 16:10+1:1916:11+1:191m--175.58619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:045.8
#45/==/DIGDuggiralaX 16:15+1:2116:16+1:211m--181.24516mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#46/==/KLXKolakalurXO 16:21+1:2116:22+1:211m--185.05315mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#47/==/TELTenali JunctionO 16:29+1:2416:30+1:311m3191.16315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#48/==/TSRTsunduruO 16:41+1:3516:42+1:351m--1102.63711mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#49/==/MDKUModukuruXO 16:48+1:3516:49+1:351m--1106.35111mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#50/==/NDONidubrolu 16:57+1:3216:58+1:431m--1113.1389mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#51/==/MCVMMachavaram 17:06+1:4317:07+1:431m--1118.1587mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#52/==/APLAppikatla 17:14+1:4217:15+1:421m--1124.9586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#53/==/BPPBapatlaX 17:24+1:4217:25+1:451m--1133.75910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#54/==/SPFStuartpuramX 17:32+1:4617:33+1:461m--1140.5489mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#55/==/IPPMIpurupalem 17:38+1:4617:39+1:461m--1144.5328mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.2
#56/==/CLXChirala 17:47+1:4517:48+1:461m--1148.7328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#57/==/JAQJandrapeta 17:54+1:4617:55+1:461m--1151.9459mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#58/==/VTMVetapalem 18:01+1:4718:02+2:031m11156.5509mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#59/==/KPLLKottapandillapalliX 18:06+2:0318:07+2:031m--1159.8607mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#60/==/KVDUKadavakuduru 18:12+2:0318:13+2:031m--1164.7437mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.3
#61/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 18:19+2:0518:20+2:051m--1169.1568mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#62/==/UGDUppugunduru 18:27+2:0618:28+2:061m--1175.6526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#63/==/RPRLRaparla Halt 18:33+2:0618:34+2:061m--1179.9399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#64/==/ANBAmmanabroluXO 18:39+2:0718:40+2:071m--1183.24216mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#65/==/KRVKaravadiX 18:49+2:0618:50+2:061m--1189.52711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:198.7
#66/==/OGLOngoleX 19:09+1:5919:10+2:081m31198.26112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#67/==/SDMSurareddipalemX 19:20+2:1019:21+2:101m--1208.4559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#68/==/TNRTanguturuX 19:30+2:1019:31+2:111m--1216.66410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#69/==/SKMSingarayakonda 19:40+2:1119:41+2:151m21226.25325mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#70/==/UPDUlavapaduX 19:52+2:1619:53+2:161m--1236.05613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#71/==/TTUTettuX 20:08+2:1320:09+2:131m--1249.86624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1314.3
#72/==/KVZKavaliX 20:22+2:1220:23+2:151m21264.16721mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#73/==/SVPMSri VenkateswarapalemXO 20:34+2:1820:35+2:231m--1276.41322mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:194.1
#74/==/BTTRBitragunta 20:54+2:1420:55+2:191m21280.55716mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2422.8
#75/==/KJJKodavaluruX 21:19+2:1521:20+2:161m--1303.45017mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#76/==/PGUPadugupaduX 21:29+2:1821:30+2:181m31310.92721mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#77/==/NLRNelloreX 21:39+2:1821:40+2:211m31314.93821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.5
#78/==/NLSNellore SouthX 21:44+2:2121:45+2:211m21317.43218mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#79/==/VDEVedayapalemX 21:54+2:1921:55+2:271m11322.16227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#80/==/VKTVenkatachalamX 22:04+2:2222:05+2:271m31331.41226mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:4521.9
#81/==/GDRGudur Junction 23:50+1:1000:15+5425m31353.26519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#82/==/KQAKondagunta 00:24+5700:25+571m12363.06353mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#83/==/VDDVendodu 00:34+1:0000:35+1:001m--2372.46444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#84/==/NDZNidigallu 00:43+1:0100:44+1:011m--2381.08054mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#85/==/VKIVenkatagiri 00:50+1:0400:51+1:051m22389.053 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#86/==/YLKYellakaru 01:05+1:0401:06+1:051m12401.36672mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.2
#87/==/KHTSri KalahastiX 01:17+1:0801:18+1:101m12413.56770mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#88/==/YPDYerpeduX 01:30+1:1701:31+1:171m--2426.920106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:299.7
#89/==/RURenigunta Junction 02:00+1:0602:10+5910m--2436.617115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:359.8
#90/==/TPTYTirupati Main 02:45+47---2446.4-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.