Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:54:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07084/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Sankranti Special (UnReserved)
     काकीनाडा पोर्ट - तिरुपति संक्रांति विशेष

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> TEL/Tenali Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Tenali Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 0m    5 halts    Distance: 243 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# --
 M     
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# --
 M     
TEL/Tenali Junction 

5 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Tenali Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -16:30---1-1.676mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:151.6
#2/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction» 16:45-16:50-5m--10.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 17:05-17:07-2m--112.459 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5150.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 17:58-18:00-2m--162.63623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1041.6
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem 19:10-19:12-2m--1104.14218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0847.7
#6/==/EEEluru 20:20-20:22-2m--1151.83518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4359.6
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 22:05-22:15-10m--1211.55426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3531.5
#8/==/TELTenali Junction 22:50-22:52-2m--1243.04415mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:26107.0
#9/==/OGLOngole 01:18-01:20-2m32350.05512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:08116.7
#10/==/NLRNellore 03:28-03:30-2m--2466.73021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.4
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction 04:48-04:50-2m--2505.17219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5060.2
#12/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 05:40-05:42-2m--2565.32070mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0823.2
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction 06:50-06:52-2m--2588.533115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:189.8
#14/==/TPTYTirupati Main 07:10----2598.3-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.