Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:23:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07210/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Special
     

EE/Eluru --> VKI/Venkatagiri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
only one day special run
Sun Nov 08, 2015 (01:26PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S6
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B1
 10
 A1
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Eluru and Venkatagiri.
Travel Time: 7h 3m    5 halts    Distance: 389 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:02
Platform# 3
S      
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 08:05
Platform# --
S      
VKI/Venkatagiri 

5 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Venkatagiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -21:50---1-153.5106mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 22:00-22:05-5m--1-151.83710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 22:25-22:27-2m--1-139.437 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2150.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 23:48-23:50-2m--1-89.36923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3641.6
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem 00:26-00:28-2m--2-47.78918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.7
#6/==/EE»Eluru» 01:00-01:02-2m320.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3359.6
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:35-02:45-10m--259.67026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.5
#8/==/TELTenali Junction 03:12-03:14-2m--291.18215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#9/==/OGLOngole 04:32-04:34-2m--2198.29212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.7
#10/==/NLRNellore 05:50-05:52-2m--2314.92221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4338.4
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35-07:40-5m--2353.28619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2535.7
#12/==/VKIVenkatagiri 08:05-08:07-2m--2389.082 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#13/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 08:25-08:27-2m--2413.51570mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3323.2
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction 10:00-10:02-2m--2436.621115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:289.8
#15/==/TPTYTirupati Main 10:30----2446.5-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.