Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:09:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07262/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Special
కాకినాడ టౌన్ తిరుపతి స్పెషల్     काकीनाडा टाउन तिरुपति स्पेशल

COA/Kakinada Port --> SLO/Samalkot Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Aug 13, 2015 (01:41AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kakinada Port and Samalkot Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 28m    1 halts    Distance: 14 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# --
S      
COA/Kakinada Port 
Arrives @ 23:28
Platform# --
S      
SLO/Samalkot Junction 

1 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Port and Samalkot Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COA»Kakinada Port» -23:00---10.0126mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 23:08-23:10-2m--11.64110mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 23:28-23:30-2m--114.141 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1350.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 00:43-00:45-2m--264.25023mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5041.6
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem 01:35-01:37-2m--2105.86218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4647.7
#6/==/EEEluru 02:23-02:25-2m--2153.53818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 04:00-04:15-15m--2213.16726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#8/==/TELTenali Junction 04:43-04:45-2m--2244.67715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4557.6
#9/==/CLXChirala 05:30-05:32-2m--2302.2698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.4
#10/==/OGLOngole 06:15-06:17-2m32351.66912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:41116.7
#11/==/NLRNellore 07:58-08:00-2m--2468.43321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1038.4
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction 09:10-09:12-2m--2506.76519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3335.7
#13/==/VKIVenkatagiri 09:45-09:47-2m--2542.582 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1824.5
#14/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 10:05-10:07-2m--2566.92670mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5323.2
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction 11:00-11:05-5m--2590.124115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#16/==/TPTYTirupati Main 11:30----2599.9-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.