Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:36:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07734/Kakinada Port - Tirupati Special
     

EE/Eluru --> BTTR/Bitragunta

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Eluru and Bitragunta.
Travel Time: 5h 19m    8 halts    Distance: 281 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 10:10
Platform# --
      S
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 15:29
Platform# --
      S
BTTR/Bitragunta 

8 halts. 47 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Bitragunta

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -06:15---1-153.5126mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:081.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 06:23-06:25-2m--1-151.84110mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 06:43-06:45-2m--1-139.457 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2826.5
#4/==/APTAnaparti 07:13-07:14-1m--1-112.92219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.7
#5/==/DWPDwarapudi 07:24-07:25-1m--1-109.28018mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#6/==/RJYRajahmundry 07:40-07:45-5m--1-89.32423mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.2
#7/--/KVRKovvur 08:03-08:05-2m--1-82.12721mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3314.6
#8/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 08:38-08:40-2m--1-67.54718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2519.8
#9/==/TDDTadepalligudem 09:05-09:07-2m--1-47.74718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0147.7
#10/==/EE»Eluru» 10:08-10:10-2m--10.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.6
#11/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 11:45-12:05-20m--159.66326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3031.5
#12/==/TELTenali Junction 12:35-12:37-2m--191.111015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1221.9
#13/==/NDONidubrolu 12:49-12:50-1m--1113.1629mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#14/==/BPPBapatla 13:10-13:12-2m--1133.78210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#15/==/CLXChirala 13:23-13:25-2m--1148.7478mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0349.4
#16/==/OGLOngole 14:28-14:30-2m--1198.28412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#17/==/SKMSingarayakonda 14:50-14:51-1m--1226.29525mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.9
#18/==/KVZKavali 15:15-15:17-2m--1264.18221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.4
#19/==/BTTRBitragunta 15:29-15:30-1m--1280.55916mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3534.3
#20/==/NLRNellore 16:05-16:10-5m--1314.95121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.4
#21/==/GDRGudur Junction 16:55-17:00-5m--1353.25519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3935.7
#22/==/VKIVenkatagiri 17:39-17:40-1m--1389.073 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#23/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 18:00-18:01-1m--1413.59970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1423.2
#24/==/RURenigunta Junction 18:15-18:20-5m--1436.615115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.8
#25/==/TPTYTirupati Main 19:00----1446.5-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.