Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:20:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07061/Kakinada Port - Velankanni SpecialFare Special
కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ - వెలంకన్ని స్పెషల్ ఫేర్ స్పెషల్     काकीनाड़ा पोर्ट - वेलांकन्नि विशेष किराया विशेष

TEL/Tenali Junction --> CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
The Special Trains will consist of 10 coaches viz., o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class and two Luggage cum Brake van Coaches
Sat Aug 12, 2017 (07:17PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 TVR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tenali Junction and Cuddalore Port Junction.
Travel Time: 12h 43m    11 halts    Distance: 678 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# --
  T    
TEL/Tenali Junction 
Arrives @ 03:53 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction 

11 halts. 107 intermediate Stations between Tenali Junction and Cuddalore Port Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -09:00---1-245.2106mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 09:10-09:15-5m--1-243.65010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 09:30-09:32-2m--1-231.279 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 10:10-10:12-2m--1-181.16723mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2022.4
#5/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 10:32-10:34-2m--1-158.64618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2619.8
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem 11:00-11:02-2m--1-138.88718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.7
#7/==/EEEluru 11:35-11:37-2m--1-91.13218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.6
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 13:30-14:40-70m--1-31.56726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#9/==/TEL»Tenali Junction» 15:08-15:10-2m--10.08215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1621.9
#10/==/NDONidubrolu 15:26-15:28-2m--121.9739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#11/==/BPPBapatla 15:45-15:47-2m--142.57010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#12/==/CLXChirala 16:00-16:02-2m--157.6538mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5649.4
#13/==/OGLOngole 16:58-17:00-2m--1107.06112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0565.9
#14/==/KVZKavali 18:05-18:07-2m--1173.07421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4150.8
#15/==/NLRNellore 18:48-18:50-2m--1223.73421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.4
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction 19:58-20:00-2m--1262.14219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0083.4
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 22:00-22:10-10m--1345.552115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:40124.8
#18/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 23:50-23:52-2m--1470.3-215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations00:11160.7
#19/--/VMVillupuram Junction 00:03-00:05-2m--2630.91245mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations03:3842.7
#20%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur 03:43-03:45-2m--2673.73011mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#21%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 03:53-03:55-2m--2677.7706mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.5
#22%--%CDMChidambaram 04:28-04:30-2m--2716.2748mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#23%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 05:00-05:10-10m--2753.22916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2038.7
#24%--%TVRThiruvarur Junction 06:30-06:50-20m--2791.92013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1023.3
#25%--%NGTNagappattinam Junction 08:00-08:35-35m--2815.3107mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0010.1
#26|--|VLNKVelankanni 09:35----2825.4-2mSRVelankanni, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.