Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:03:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07154/Kakinada-Puttaparti (World Peace Conf.) Special
కాకినాడ - పుట్టపర్తి (ప్రపంచ శాంతి సమావేశం) ప్రత్యేకం     

GY/Gooty Junction --> ATP/Anantapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Gooty Junction and Anantapur.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    0 halts    Distance: 57 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:30
Platform# --
S      
GY/Gooty Junction 
Arrives @ 04:23
Platform# --
S      
ATP/Anantapur 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Gooty Junction and Anantapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/COAKakinada Port -12:00---1-633.7106mSCREast Godavari district, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:101.6
#2/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 12:10-12:15-5m--1-632.14110mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#3/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 12:33-12:35-2m--1-619.670 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 13:18-13:20-2m--1-569.53823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3522.4
#5/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 13:55-13:57-2m--1-547.16618mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1819.8
#6/==/TDDTadepalligudem 14:15-14:17-2m--1-527.37518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3847.7
#7/==/EEEluru 14:55-14:57-2m--1-479.63718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 16:35-16:55-20m--1-420.03226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0031.9
#9/==/GNTGuntur Junction 17:55-18:00-5m--1-388.15238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5245.1
#10/--/NRTNarasaraopet 18:52-18:54-2m--1-342.96379mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3637.5
#11/--/VKNVinukonda 19:30-19:31-1m--1-305.47097mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3237.4
#12/--/DKDDonakonda 20:03-20:04-1m--1-268.061150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#13/--/MRKMarkapur Road 20:28-20:30-2m--1-243.865160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#14/--/CBMCumbum 20:54-20:55-1m--1-217.872198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.4
#15/--/GIDGiddalur 21:23-21:25-2m--1-184.431270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4553.4
#16/--/NDLNandyal Junction 23:10-23:15-5m--1-130.961215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.9
#17/--/BMHBetamcherla 23:54-23:56-2m--1-91.055425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.8
#18/--/DHNEDhone Junction 00:35-00:45-10m--2-55.332425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4355.3
#19/--/GY»Gooty Junction» 02:28-02:30-2m--20.030370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5357.1
#20%==%ATPAnantapur 04:23-04:25-2m--257.131348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 05:30-05:35-5m--290.450371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.5
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 06:15----2123.9-458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.