Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 05:57:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07459/Kakinada - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special
     

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> EE/Eluru

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This special train consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second seating Chair Car Coaches.
Mon Jan 08, 2018 (09:43PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
First Departure: Thu Jan 18, 2018fromCCT/Kakinada Town Junction
Last Arrival: Fri Jan 19, 2018atEE/Eluru
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Eluru.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    3 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# --
    T  
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 01:10 +1 night
Platform# --
     F 
EE/Eluru 

3 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction» -22:30---10.03710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 22:50-22:52-2m--112.454 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5650.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry 23:48-23:50-2m--162.56223mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4041.6
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem 00:30-00:32-2m--2104.17518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3847.7
#5/==/EEEluru 01:10-01:12-2m--2151.84318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2359.6
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 02:35-02:55-20m--2211.59126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:06100.3
#7/==/KMTKhammam 04:01-04:03-2m--2311.864118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:40107.5
#8/==/WLWarangal 05:43-05:45-2m--2419.341271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction 06:00-06:02-2m--2429.544 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:58131.7
#10/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 09:00----2561.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.