Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 06:47:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07012/Kakinada Town - Hyderabad Special Fare Special
     काकिनाडा टाउन - हैदराबाद स्पेशल

EE/Eluru --> SAP/Sattenapalle

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
consist of 16 coaches viz., two AC III Tier, ten Sleeper Class, two General Second and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.
Sat Feb 04, 2017 (03:03PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Eluru and Sattenapalle.
Travel Time: 3h 6m    2 halts    Distance: 134 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:42
Platform# 3
S      
EE/Eluru 
Arrives @ 23:48
Platform# --
S      
SAP/Sattenapalle 

2 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Eluru and Sattenapalle

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction -18:10-11-151.83710mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 18:30-18:32-2m--1-139.470 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:15-19:17-2m--1-89.35823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4341.6
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem 20:00-20:02-2m31-47.77518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3847.7
#5/==/EE»Eluru» 20:40-20:42-2m310.05318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0859.6
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:50-22:05-15m2159.63526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5531.9
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--191.65938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4342.4
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle 23:48-23:50-2m--1134.09472mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2031.5
#9%--%PGRLPiduguralla 00:10-00:12-2m--2165.462108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 01:10-01:12-2m--2225.468153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3337.6
#11%--%NLDANalgonda 01:45-01:47-2m--2263.143226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:33109.8
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 04:20-04:30-10m--2372.914539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:409.3
#13/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:10----2382.2-513mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.