Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:33:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07211/Kakinada Town- Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
కాకినాడ టౌన్ - కొల్లాం శబరి స్పెషల్     काकिनाडा टाउन - कोल्लम सबरीमाला विशेष किराया स्पेशल

TDD/Tadepalligudem --> KTYM/Kottayam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on 10th, 15th, 19th, 23rd , 27th November, 2017 and 12th, 14th, 17th, 18th , 20th, 21st, 23rd, 24th, 28th December, 2017 & 1st, 3rd, 4th, 6th, 7th, 10th, 11th, 13th, 14th January, 2018 Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 10,...
more...
Second Class Chair Car – 1, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.
Sat Nov 18, 2017 (10:28PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
WAG-7 BZA
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

First Departure: Fri Nov 10, 2017fromTDD/Tadepalligudem
Last Arrival: Tue Jan 16, 2018atKTYM/Kottayam
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Tadepalligudem and Kottayam.
Travel Time: 25h 33m    25 halts    Distance: 1237 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 02:02
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
TDD/Tadepalligudem 
Arrives @ 03:35 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KTYM/Kottayam 

25 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Tadepalligudem and Kottayam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction -23:50-11-104.83010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2512.4
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 00:15-00:17-2m32-92.363 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry 01:05-01:07-2m12-42.25923mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.4
#4/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 01:30-01:32-2m32-19.84218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2819.8
#5/==/TDD»Tadepalligudem» 02:00-02:02-2m--20.09218mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3147.7
#6/==/EEEluru 02:33-02:35-2m3247.74218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2559.6
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 04:00-04:15-15m--2107.36726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#8/==/TELTenali Junction 04:43-04:45-2m--2138.87315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#9/==/NDONidubrolu 05:03-05:05-2m--2160.8409mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3120.6
#10/==/BPPBapatla 05:36-05:38-2m--2181.46510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.1
#11/==/CLXChirala 05:52-05:54-2m--2196.4468mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0449.4
#12/==/OGLOngole 06:58-07:00-2m32245.99912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4065.9
#13/==/KVZKavali 07:40-07:42-2m--2311.85421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5650.8
#14/==/NLRNellore 08:38-08:40-2m32362.62221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4538.4
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction 10:25-10:27-2m--2401.06519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3335.7
#16/==/VKIVenkatagiri 11:00-11:02-2m--2436.764 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.5
#17/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 11:25-11:27-2m--2461.21570mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3323.2
#18/==/RURenigunta Junction 13:00-13:20-20m--2484.361115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5353.7
#19/==/TRTTiruttani 14:13-14:15-2m--2538.16388mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0871.0
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 15:23-15:25-2m--2609.185215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.2
#21/==/VNVaniyambadi 16:13-16:15-2m--2677.339355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2516.3
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 16:40-16:45-5m--2693.676404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.5
#23/==/SASalem Junction 18:20-18:25-5m--2814.060 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#24/==/EDErode Junction 19:25-19:50-25m--2873.870174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#25/==/TUPTiruppur 20:33-20:35-2m12924.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 21:25-21:30-5m22974.542416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.7
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 22:50-22:55-5m--21030.24781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:3875.4
#28/==/TCRThrissur 00:33-00:35-2m131105.6683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#29/==/AWYAluva 01:23-01:25-2m131160.22914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town 02:00-02:05-5m231177.1409mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#31%==%KTYMKottayam 03:35-03:40-5m--31237.03218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4825.7
#32/==/TRVLTiruvalla 04:28-04:30-2m331262.75422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#33/==/CNGRChengannur 04:40-04:45-5m--31271.85813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#34/==/MVLKMavelikara 04:58-05:00-2m--31284.33512mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 05:13-05:15-2m--31292.03311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1540.9
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction 06:30----31332.9-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.