Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 17:20:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0791/Kakinada Town Satyasai Prashanti Nilayam Special
కాకినాడ టౌన్ Satyasai ప్రశాంతి నిలయం స్పెషల్     काकीनाडा टाउन Satyasai प्रशांति निलयम स्पेशल

NDD/Nidadavolu Junction --> DMM/Dharmavaram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train number 0791 will start at 21.00 hours at Kakinada on November 21 and arrive at Prashanthi Nilayam railway station at 13.40 hours on November 22. Will also run on November 22
Fri Nov 19, 2010 (08:40PM)
News Entry# 9846
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Nidadavolu Junction and Dharmavaram Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 48m    16 halts    Distance: 665 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 22:42
Platform# --
SM     
NDD/Nidadavolu Junction 
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night
Platform# --
 MT    
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 

16 halts. 101 intermediate Stations between Nidadavolu Junction and Dharmavaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction -21:00---1-85.05010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1512.4
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 21:15-21:17-2m--1-72.663 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry 22:05-22:10-5m--1-22.44523mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3022.4
#4/==/NDD»Nidadavolu Junction» 22:40-22:42-2m--10.05718mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#5|--|TNKUTanuku 23:00-23:02-2m--117.04614mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4030.4
#6!%%!%BVRTBhimavaram Town 23:42-23:44-2m--147.4538mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.7
#7!%%!%AKVDAkividu 00:04-00:06-2m--265.0509mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#8!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru 00:26-00:28-2m--281.8519mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3429.1
#9!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction 01:02-01:05-3m--2111.04713mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.4
#10!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction 02:00-02:15-15m--2154.43826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#11/==/GNTGuntur Junction 03:05-03:10-5m--2186.35438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.1
#12/--/NRTNarasaraopet 04:00-04:02-2m--2231.56679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.5
#13/--/VKNVinukonda 04:36-04:38-2m--2269.05697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4037.4
#14/--/DKDDonakonda 05:18-05:20-2m--2306.361150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2424.3
#15/--/MRKMarkapur Road 05:44-05:46-2m--2330.659160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0059.4
#16/--/GIDGiddalur 06:46-06:48-2m--2390.0107270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3053.4
#17/--/NDLNandyal Junction 07:18-07:20-2m--2443.445215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4075.7
#18/--/DHNEDhone Junction 09:00-09:02-2m--2519.155425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.3
#19/--/GYGooty Junction 10:02-10:05-3m--2574.440370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2557.1
#20%==%ATPAnantapur 11:30-11:32-2m--2631.534348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5833.3
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 12:30-12:35-5m--2664.831371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0533.5
#22/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 13:40----2698.3-458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.