Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:42:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07647/Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
     

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> EE/Eluru

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Enroute, this Jansadharan special train will stop at Moula ali, Bhongir, Jangaon, Kazipet, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada, Nuzvid, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Nidadavolu, Rajahmundry, Dwarapudi and Samalkot stations.
Sun Jan 10, 2016 (01:28AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Eluru.
Travel Time: 3h 43m    4 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# --
   W   
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 10:43
Platform# --
   W   
EE/Eluru 

4 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction» -07:00---10.03010mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2512.4
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 07:25-07:27-2m--112.459 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3130.2
#3/==/DWPDwarapudi 07:58-08:00-2m--142.71318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3019.9
#4/==/RJYRajahmundry 09:30-09:32-2m--162.5-23mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:0841.6
#5/==/TDDTadepalligudem 09:40-09:42-2m--1104.14718mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0147.7
#6/==/EEEluru 10:43-10:45-2m--1151.87518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.7
#7/==/NZDNuzvid 11:00-11:02-2m--1170.52128mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5841.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 13:00-13:20-20m--1211.54026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2355.5
#9/==/MDRMadhira 14:43-14:45-2m--1267.06361mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:4344.8
#10/==/KMTKhammam 15:28-15:30-2m--1311.871118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4047.4
#11/==/MABDMahbubabad 16:10-16:12-2m--1359.240198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3160.1
#12/==/WLWarangal 17:43-17:45-2m--1419.341271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.2
#13/==/KZJKazipet Junction 18:00-18:01-1m--1429.537 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1748.1
#14/==/ZNJangaon 19:18-19:20-2m--1477.652382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4337.1
#15/==/BGBhongir 20:03-20:05-2m--1514.733455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations01:1540.6
#16/==/MLYMoula Ali 21:20-21:22-2m--1555.49520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:385.8
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 22:00----1561.2-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.