Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 19:30:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07121/Kakinada Town - Secunderabad Special Fare Special
కాకినాడ టౌన్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ సూపర్ఫాస్ట్ స్పెషల్     काकीनाडा टाउन - सिकंदराबाद सुपरफास्ट स्पेशल

CCT/Kakinada Town Junction --> EE/Eluru

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Aug 21, 2015 (10:23PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kakinada Town Junction and Eluru.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    3 halts    Distance: 152 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# --
  T    
CCT/Kakinada Town Junction 
Arrives @ 20:10
Platform# --
  T    
EE/Eluru 

3 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Eluru

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction» -18:00---10.04110mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 18:18-18:20-2m--112.463 SCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4850.1
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry 19:08-19:10-2m--162.57623mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3341.6
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem 19:43-19:45-2m--1104.111418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2547.7
#5/==/EEEluru 20:10-20:12-2m--1151.83718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3859.6
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction 21:50-22:10-20m--1211.53826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#7/==/GNTGuntur Junction 23:00-23:05-5m--1243.45738mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4542.4
#8%--%SAPSattenapalle 23:50-23:52-2m--1285.86772mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2831.5
#9%--%PGRLPiduguralla 00:20-00:21-1m--2317.361108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#10%--%MRGAMiryalaguda 01:20-01:22-2m--2377.347153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:4837.6
#11%--%NLDANalgonda 02:10-02:12-2m--2414.948226mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18109.8
#12/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 04:30----2524.8-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.