Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 07:38:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

18477/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଳିଙ୍ଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

JSG/Jharsuguda Junction --> NIA/Janjgir Naila

Refresh Live Status (18m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed BRM/Barabambo @ 07:02 1m early
Saturday Departure: Departed MAKR/Bina Malkhedi Junction @ 06:56 3h 26m late
Friday Departure: Arrived HW/Haridwar @ 20:55 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Puri at 00:30 hrs on 05.04.18 instead of 20:55 hrs on 04.03.18 ▶ Rescheduled to leave Puri at 00:15 hrs on 06.04.18 instead of 20:55 hrs on 05.04.18.. ▶1st SLR is only for Ladies ▶Last SLR is General + RMS
Thu Apr 05, 2018 (08:09PM)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (01:25) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 5 rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (178 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
punctuality - good (31)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - good (30)
u/r coach - average (14)
railfanning - good (27)
safety - good (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 PC
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 A1
 17
 B4
 18
 B3
 19
 B2
 20
 B1
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jharsuguda Junction and Janjgir Naila.
Travel Time: 2h 31m    7 halts    Distance: 162 km    Avg Speed: 64 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PURI/Puri and LRJ/Laksar Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 11:40
(Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 
Arrives @ 14:11
(Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NIA/Janjgir Naila 

7 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Jharsuguda Junction and Janjgir Naila

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PURIPuri -20:55+341-778.75514mECoRPuri - 752002, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1816.4
#2/==/SILSakhi GopalX 21:13+521:15+52m11-762.36610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#3/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 21:40+821:45+85m21-734.946 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.1
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar 22:10+1022:15+135m11-715.855 ECoRBhubaneshwar - 751009, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.7
#5/==/CTCCuttack JunctionX 22:45+1822:50+195m11-688.18228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5372.1
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 23:43+3223:45+322m21-616.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0343.6
#7/==/BHCBhadrakX 00:48+800:50+132m12-572.47922mECoRPIN 756101, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#8/==/SOROSoroX 01:12+2101:14+202m12-543.47717mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.5
#9/==/BLSBalasoreX 01:40+1901:45+185m32-510.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2027.9
#10/==/BTSBasta 02:05+2402:07+232m12-482.17315mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1619.6
#11/==/JERJaleswarX 02:23+2202:25+222m12-462.57316mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5364.8
#12/==/HIJHijli 03:18+1603:20+202m12-397.85648mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations01:1266.8
#13/==/CKUChakulia 04:32+1004:33+121m22-330.976126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2430.5
#14/==/GTSGhatsilaX 04:57+1004:58+111m22-300.442102mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5236.2
#15/==/TATATatanagar JunctionX 05:50+1306:00+1310m32-264.255165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2926.7
#16/==/SINISini JunctionX 06:29+1106:30+121m12-237.548183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1915.3
#17/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 06:49+806:50+91m--2-222.245189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2720.1
#18/==/CKPChakradharpur 07:17+207:27+610m12-202.284234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#19/==/GOLGoilkera 07:51+1207:52+131m--2-168.756330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3027.8
#20/==/MOUManoharpur 08:22+1008:23+121m--2-140.970225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2225.7
#21/==/BZRBisra 08:45+1508:46+161m--2-115.245221mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:107.6
#22/==/BNDMBondamunda 08:56+1608:57+161m22-107.622212mSERDist- Sundargarh., Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:186.5
#23/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 09:15+1309:30+1315m12-101.166198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2729.8
#24/==/GPRajgangpur 09:57+1909:58+201m12-71.375237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.9
#25/==/BMBBamraX 10:26+1910:27+201m--2-36.435260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0336.4
#26/==/JSG»Jharsuguda Junction» 11:30-311:40+910m120.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#27/==/BRJNBrajrajnagarX 11:48+1611:50+162m--211.769209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:089.2
#28/==/BPHBelpaharX 11:58+2112:00+212m--220.882234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3750.8
#29/==/RIGRaigarh 12:37+2912:42+315m2271.678218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#30/==/KHSKharsia 13:08+4713:10+472m22105.672259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#31/==/SKTSakti 13:23+5113:25+512m22121.181237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#32/==/BUABaradwar 13:36+5413:38+542m22135.955260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1715.5
#33/==/CPHChampa Junction 13:55+1:0214:00+1:005m22151.459264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#34/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 14:11+1:0114:13+1:012m12162.275273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#35/==/AKTAkaltara 14:25+1:0114:27+1:012m22177.230283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:5326.8
#36/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 15:20+3915:35+4115m52204.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#37/==/KGBKargi Road 16:04+1:0216:06+1:022m12236.050327mSECRPIN - 495113 Distt. Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.8
#38/==/BIGBelgahna 16:25+1:0016:27+1:002m12251.848339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:0853.9
#39%==%PNDPendra Road 17:35+5817:40+585m22305.760621mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5050.3
#40/==/APRAnuppur JunctionX 18:30+5118:35+505m32356.169489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#41/==/AALAmlai 18:46+5518:48+552m22368.658494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#42/==/BUHBurhar 18:57+5718:59+572m22377.432490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3619.5
#43/==/SDLShahdolX 19:35+4219:40+435m22396.866467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.4
#44/==/BRSBirsinghpur 20:14+4620:16+472m22434.254464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#45/==/NRZBNowrozabadX 20:24+4720:26+472m12441.457458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#46/==/UMRUmaria 20:50+4520:55+445m22464.176468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#47/==/CHDChandia RoadX 21:10+4621:12+462m12483.023409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4339.8
#48/==/KMZKatni Murwara 22:55+1023:10+2415m2,32522.884 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:18109.2
#49/==/DMODamohX 00:28+3700:30+382m13632.065365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.1
#50/==/PHAPathariaX 00:54+3900:56+402m13658.166384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4650.9
#51/==/SGOSaugorX 01:42+4401:45+453m23709.160519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5352.8
#52/==/KYEKhuraiX 02:38+3402:40+342m13761.922440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4817.3
#53/==/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 03:28+703:30+192m13779.145421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2462.5
#54/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 04:54+2104:55+241m33841.7109 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2239.9
#55/==/TBTTalbahatX 05:17+3305:18+351m33881.563 NCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd Dist. Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.3
#56/==/BABBabinaX 05:42+3705:43+381m23906.832284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4725.3
#57/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:30+2106:40+2310m43932.175 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#58/==/DAADatia 07:00+3707:02+382m13957.079264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.4
#59/==/DBADabra 07:25+4207:26+441m13987.474207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3442.2
#60/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 08:00+5508:05+565m2,331029.635213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0738.6
#61/==/MRAMorena 09:12+2409:13+251m2,331068.249178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#62/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 09:46+2309:48+262m131095.255177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.5
#63/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:45+1610:50+215m331147.830173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 10:58+2511:00+252m131151.866171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4549.8
#65/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:45+3211:50+325m231201.589181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#66/==/KSVKosi KalanXO 12:18+3912:20+392m131243.052189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2371.6
#67/==/FDBFaridabadX 13:43+2213:45+242m231314.623207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5520.9
#68/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 14:40+1915:00+2020m131335.529210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#69/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:48+2015:50+222m131358.575216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.2
#70/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 16:28+3816:30+402m331405.852227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#71/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.X 16:35+4216:37+442m131410.155230mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.2
#72%==%MOZMuzaffarnagarX 17:33+4417:35+532m231461.432247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#73%==%DBDDeoband 18:20+3618:22+372m131485.346 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3627.7
#74%==%TPZTapri Junction 18:58+2919:00+312m231513.060273mNRTapri Dist. - Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3232.1
#75/==/RKRoorkeeX 19:32+4119:35+403m131545.231 NRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:2041.7
#76%==%HWHaridwar 20:55+28-231586.9-293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.