Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:27:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:27:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1206341-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1904931-26
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2235750-0
Details Edit
Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2236797-0

18478/Kalinga Utkal Express (PT)
କଳିଂଗ ଉତ୍କଳ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ୍     कलिंग उत्कल एक्सप्रेस

HW/Haridwar --> PURI/Puri

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (6h 30m ago)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 01, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Bad food, better take home meals or station meals; ONBOARD CATERING...
more...
BY MEALS ON TRACK
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Sravani Mela at Mahadevsal, South Eastern Railway has decided to provide two minutes temporary Stoppage at Mahadevsal station during the period from 09.07.17...
more...
to 08.08.17
Wed Jul 05, 2017 (07:01PM)
Updated: Jul 11 2017 (02:39) by Bsp Ngp Intercity~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 5 Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (150 votes)
cleanliness - average (27)
punctuality - good (26)
food - average (24)
ticket avbl - good (25)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - excellent (24)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GS
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Haridwar and Puri is 573 km (24%) shorter.
Travel Time: 48h 10m    74 halts    Distance: 2368 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between OKA/Okhla and KRQ/Karari
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ECoR/East Coast
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HW/Haridwar 
Arrives @ 06:05 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PURI/Puri 

74 halts. 347 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Puri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%HWHaridwar» -05:55-110.066293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3841.7
#2/==/RKRoorkeeXO 06:33-06:35-2m3141.722268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations01:2832.1
#3/--/TPZTapri JunctionX 08:03-08:05-2m1173.852274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3227.7
#4%==%DBDDeobandX 08:37-08:39-2m11101.545256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#5/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar 09:11-09:13-2m31125.575247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4151.3
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. 09:54-09:56-2m11176.829229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.3
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction 10:05-10:07-2m11181.151228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5647.2
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 11:03-11:05-2m31228.435216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinX 11:45-12:05-20m21251.470210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#10/==/FDBFaridabadX 12:23-12:25-2m31272.357207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:1571.6
#11/==/KSVKosi Kalan 13:40-13:42-2m21343.975189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#12/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 14:15-14:20-5m11385.473182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4149.6
#13/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 15:01-15:03-2m21435.021173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:124.1
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 15:15-15:23-8m11439.150172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0352.5
#15/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 16:26-16:28-2m21491.770177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#16/==/MRAMorena 16:51-16:53-2m11518.761176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.5
#17/==/GWLGwalior Junction 17:31-17:36-5m11557.277213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3342.2
#18/==/DBADabraX 18:09-18:11-2m31599.470207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.4
#19/==/DAADatiaX 18:37-18:39-2m--1629.842264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.9
#20/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 19:15-19:25-10m31654.766259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#21/==/BABBabinaX 19:48-19:50-2m11680.069284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#22/==/TBTTalbahatX 20:12-20:14-2m21705.382313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.9
#23/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 20:43-20:45-2m11745.245373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2362.5
#24/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction 22:08-22:10-2m21807.758421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.3
#25/==/KYEKhuraiX 22:28-22:30-2m21825.070440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4552.8
#26/==/SGOSaugorX 23:15-23:20-5m21877.849519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0350.9
#27/==/PHAPathariaX 00:23-00:25-2m22928.756384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2826.1
#28/==/DMODamoh 00:53-00:55-2m22954.835365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:05109.2
#29/==/KMZKatni Murwara 04:00-04:10-10m221064.011385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5439.8
#30/==/CHDChandia Road 05:04-05:06-2m121103.963409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#31/==/UMRUmaria 05:24-05:29-5m121122.880468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1722.6
#32/==/NRZBNowrozabad 05:46-05:48-2m221145.554458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#33/==/BRSBirsinghpur 05:56-05:58-2m121152.747464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4837.4
#34/==/SDLShahdol 06:46-06:51-5m121190.173467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.5
#35/==/BUHBurhar 07:07-07:09-2m121209.658490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#36/==/AALAmlai 07:18-07:20-2m121218.338494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.6
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction 07:40-07:45-5m121230.873489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4251.2
#38/==/PNDPendra RoadX 08:27-08:32-5m121282.155618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5953.7
#39/==/BIGBelgahna 09:31-09:33-2m221335.873339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#40/==/KGBKargi Road 09:46-09:48-2m221351.664327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#41/--/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 11:00-11:15-15m221383.667272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2426.8
#42/==/AKTAkaltara 11:39-11:41-2m321410.453283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#43/==/NIAJanjgir Naila 11:58-12:00-2m221425.343273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.8
#44/==/CPHChampa Junction 12:15-12:20-5m121436.172264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.5
#45/==/BUABaradwar 12:33-12:35-2m121451.781260mSECRJanjgir-Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.8
#46/==/SKTSakti 12:46-12:48-2m121466.577237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.4
#47/==/KHSKharsiaX 13:00-13:02-2m121481.973259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.9
#48/==/RIGRaigarh 13:30-13:35-5m121515.992218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.9
#49/==/BPHBelpaharX 14:08-14:10-2m121566.842234mSECRDist :- Jharsuguda, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:139.2
#50/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 14:23-14:25-2m--21575.916209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4511.7
#51/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 15:10-15:20-10m321587.673236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3036.4
#52/==/BMBBamra 15:50-15:51-1m--21624.175260mSERBamra PH : 06642-229268, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2834.8
#53/==/GPRajgangpur 16:19-16:20-1m221658.960237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3029.8
#54/==/ROURourkela JunctionX 16:50-17:05-15m421688.857198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:1514.1
#55/==/BZRBisra 17:20-17:21-1m--21702.973220mSERDist - Sundargarh, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.5
#56/==/MOUManoharpur 17:42-17:43-1m--21728.457225mSERDist - West Singhbhum 833104, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2422.7
#57/==/MXWMahadevsal 18:07-18:09-2m121751.1102306mSERMahadevsal, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#58/==/GOLGoilkera 18:12-18:13-1m--21756.263330mSERGoilkera, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3233.5
#59/==/CKPChakradharpurX 18:45-18:55-10m2,321789.775234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#60/==/RKSNRajkharsawan JunctionX 19:11-19:12-1m--21809.754189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1715.3
#61/==/SINISini Junction 19:29-19:30-1m221825.036181mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#62/==/TATATatanagar Junction 20:15-20:25-10m4,521852.151164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4336.2
#63/==/GTSGhatsila 21:08-21:10-2m321888.280103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#64/==/CKUChakulia 21:33-21:34-1m421918.954126mSERDist - East Singhbhum 832301, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:1668.0
#65/==/HIJHijliO 22:50-23:00-10m221986.96348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0264.8
#66/==/JERJaleswarX 00:02-00:04-2m332051.66516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1819.6
#67/==/BTSBasta 00:22-00:24-2m232071.26415mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2627.9
#68/==/BLSBalasoreX 00:50-01:00-10m232099.18420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2433.5
#69/==/SOROSoroX 01:24-01:26-2m332132.64517mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#70/==/BHCBhadrakX 02:05-02:07-2m132161.69022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#71/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar RoadX 02:36-02:38-2m332205.27636mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5772.2
#72/==/CTCCuttack Junction 03:35-03:40-5m332277.34728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.7
#73/==/BBSBhubaneswar 04:15-04:20-5m432305.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.1
#74/==/KURKhurda Road Junction 04:55-05:00-5m532324.16625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2527.4
#75/==/SILSakhi Gopal 05:25-05:27-2m--32351.52610mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3816.4
#76/==/PURIPuri• 06:05--132367.9-14mECoRPuri, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.