Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:11:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 00:11:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1277834-0

14887/Kalka - Barmer Chandigarh Express
     कालका - बाड़मेर चंडीगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

KLK/Kalka --> BME/Barmer

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
14887 KLK - BME amalgamates with 24887 HW-BME LINK EXP at UMB. 2S available between Bikaner and Barmer .
Sat Apr 01, 2017 (04:10PM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
GEN
 10
SLR
 UMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kalka and Barmer is 84 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 45m    38 halts    Distance: 1081 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BME/Barmer 

38 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Barmer

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka» -21:30-110.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 21:45-21:47-2m1115.443381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 22:00-22:08-8m2124.722334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:3011.1
#4%==%DHPRDappar 22:38-22:40-2m1135.858305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO↵¶ 23:15-23:45-30m4169.442276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#6/==/UBCAmbala City 23:56-23:58-2m3177.168272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#7/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 00:16-00:18-2m1297.469274mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2225.3
#8!%%!%PTAPatiala 00:40-00:42-2m12122.764257mNRPatiala 147003, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#9!%%!%NBANabha 01:06-01:08-2m12148.360250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri JunctionXO 01:35-01:40-5m--2175.363249mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2930.7
#11!%%!%BNNBarnala 02:09-02:11-2m12206.068233mNRBarnala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.1
#12!%%!%TAPATapa 02:28-02:30-2m12225.161223mNRTapa Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#13!%%!%PULRampura PhulO 02:43-02:45-2m12238.370220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#14!%%!%BCUBhuchchu 02:58-03:00-2m--2253.433213mNRBhucho Mandi, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:168.8
#15|--|BTICBathinda Cantt. 03:16-03:18-2m12262.223211mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:228.5
#16!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 03:40-04:30-50m52270.860207mNRBathinda, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1716.9
#17|--|SGFSangat 04:47-04:49-2m--2287.772203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1619.2
#18|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX 05:05-05:07-2m--2306.860200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#19|--|DABNDhaban 05:26-05:28-2m--2326.058193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#20|--|SGRASangariaX 05:39-05:41-2m--2336.769191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.9
#21|--|MNSRManaksar 05:54-05:56-2m--2351.636189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1911.6
#22|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 06:15-06:25-10m--2363.173184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2125.7
#23|--|PGKPiliBanga 06:46-06:48-2m12388.855177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2724.8
#24|--|SOGSuratgarh JunctionX 07:15-07:30-15m--2413.674173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5162.6
#25|--|MHJMahajan 08:21-08:23-2m12476.277198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3139.7
#26|--|LKSLunkaransar 08:54-08:56-2m12515.972193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1922.9
#27|--|DHRRDhirera 09:15-09:17-2m12538.863187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5052.8
#28|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 10:07-10:09-2m12591.66225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:363.9
#29|--|BKNBikaner Junction 10:45-11:00-15m12595.571228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#30|--|DSODeshnokeX 11:27-11:29-2m12627.574275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2632.1
#31|--|NOKNokhaX 11:55-11:57-2m12659.772322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4351.7
#32|--|NGONagaur 12:40-12:45-5m12711.357296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#33|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 13:45-13:50-5m--2768.480322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1519.9
#34|--|GOTNGotan 14:05-14:07-2m--2788.244324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5383.1
#35|==|JUJodhpur Junction 16:00-16:15-15m32871.366241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#36|==|LUNILuni Junction 16:44-16:47-3m--2903.377180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3848.8
#37|--|SMRSamdari Junction 17:25-17:30-5m--2952.173141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#38|--|BLTBalotra 17:57-18:02-5m12985.081114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#39|--|BUTBaytuX 18:39-18:41-2m121035.029154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:3446.2
#40|--|BMEBarmer• 20:15--221081.1-193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.