Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:55:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:55:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2014797-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2032118-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2134821-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2385744-0

12311/Kalka Mail
কালকা মেল     कालका मेल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> KLK/Kalka

 
 
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1866
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry Car available between Howrah to Chandigarh; E-Catering available at HWH,...
more...
MGS, ALD, CNB, ALJN, DLI etc
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. RMS coach is divided into two parts-->1-40 seats for RMS portion and rest is GS.So Train has 2 GS + 1/2 GS also. ; 2....
more...
D1 is SLR + D1.
Sun Aug 20, 2017 (02:31PM)
Updated: Aug 11 2017 (16:48) by West Central Railway 🇮🇳
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ,, total 4 rake
Rating: 3.7/5 (205 votes)
cleanliness - good (35)
punctuality - good (37)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - average (36)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (32)
safety - good (32)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
RMS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 PC
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A2
 15
 A3
 16
HA1
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 S9
 21
S10
 22
S11
 23
 GS
 24
 D1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Kalka is 81 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 32h 50m    37 halts    Distance: 1714 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BLY/Bally and MOY/Mohri
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 

37 halts. 306 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Kalka

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -19:40+3910.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0994.5
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction 20:49+820:54+75m1194.58137mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.8
#3/==/DGRDurgapur 21:41+1521:43+152m31158.37476mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.2
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 22:17+1522:22+155m41200.555114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0458.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 23:26+1523:36+1210m31258.862236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2929.8
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX 00:05+1000:15+1110m32288.583240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath 00:28+1500:30+172m32306.574281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2227.1
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh RoadX 00:52+1700:54+182m--2333.788331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.4
#9/==/KQRKoderma JunctionX 01:27+2001:29+212m42382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.2
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction 02:55+903:00+145m12458.285115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.1
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone 04:00+3604:02+392m22543.489113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1217.8
#12/==/SSMSasaram JunctionX 04:14+4104:16+422m22561.289110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.6
#13/==/BBUBhabua RoadX 04:48+4604:50+472m--2608.83580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:3555.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 06:25+506:40+1315m--2663.86984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5563.2
#15/==/MZPMirzapurX 07:35+3307:40+345m32727.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4589.5
#16/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 09:25+5309:35+5210m12816.578100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30116.7
#17/==/FTPFatehpur 11:05+1:0011:07+1:022m32933.253118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.6
#18/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 12:35+5412:45+5810m--21010.888129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations00:5783.2
#19/==/PHDPhaphund 13:42+1:3013:44+1:312m321094.077145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4456.3
#20/==/ETWEtawah Junction 14:28+1:3614:30+1:402m121150.385153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.3
#21/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionX 15:09+1:5115:11+1:532m321205.654167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2219.9
#22/==/FZDFirozabadO 15:33+1:5315:35+1:552m321225.528164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.5
#23/==/TDLTundla Junction 16:10+1:5716:18+1:568m221242.087167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#24/==/HRSHathras JunctionX 16:51+2:0816:53+2:102m221290.167183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.3
#25/==/ALJNAligarh JunctionX 17:20+2:1417:25+2:135m421320.387191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.3
#26/==/KRJKhurja JunctionX 17:55+2:1717:58+2:163m221363.631199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0262.7
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 20:00+1:2320:02+1:232m321426.328216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 20:45+1:3121:40+1:2055m521446.516219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:112.9
#29/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 21:51+1:1521:53+1:162m121449.469219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
8 intermediate stations00:3540.4
#30/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 22:28+1:2222:30+1:272m221489.868227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31/==/GNUGanaur 22:44+1:2622:46+1:272m221505.857222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#32/==/SMKSamalkhaO 22:59+1:2723:01+1:302m221518.054227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.1
#33/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO 23:20+1:2623:45+1:0625m421535.168235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3034.2
#34/==/KUNKarnal 00:15+1:0400:17+1:062m231569.359252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3433.2
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 00:51+1:0200:53+1:042m131602.633259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1741.9
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 02:10+4302:20+4810m731644.567276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4044.7
#37/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 03:00+5403:50+4350m231689.240334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#38/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 04:04+3204:05+331m131698.537381mNR133301, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2515.5
#39/--/KLKKalka• 04:30+42-131713.9-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.