Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 22:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

52457/Kalka Shimla NG Passenger
     कालका शिमला एनजी पैसेंजर

KLK/Kalka --> SML/Shimla

Refresh Live Status (12h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Nov 25, 2013 (12:20AM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (19:31) by 🗼🌐 Neeraj KR ✒✒🎷^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 FC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalka and Shimla.
Travel Time: 5h 25m    16 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 17 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Hill Train
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 08:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SML/Shimla 

16 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Shimla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KLKKalka» -03:30+0510.019658mNR133302, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:185.8
#2|--|TSLTaksal 03:48+303:49+31m115.820814mNRParwanoo, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#3|--|GMMGumman 04:03+404:04+41m1110.420957mNRParwanoo, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.7
#4|--|KOTIKoti 04:21+504:22+51m1116.1221126mNRNational Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.2
#5|--|SWOSonwara 04:50+704:51+81m1126.2181348mNRNational Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.5
#6|--|DMPDharampur Himachal 05:09+905:14+95m1131.7211482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.6
#7|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai 05:30+905:31+101m1137.3151590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.5
#8|--|BOFBarog 05:45+805:55+710m--140.9191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#9|--|SOLSolan 06:07+806:09+82m1144.7231502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:186.8
#10|--|SLRSalogra 06:27+1006:28+111m1151.5201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.4
#11|--|KDZKandaghat 06:44+1106:48+114m1157.0211680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.7
#12|--|KANOKanoh 07:07+1207:08+131m1163.7221579mNRSadhupul, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.2
#13|--|KEJKathleeghat 07:28+1307:29+131m1170.8211699mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#14|--|SGSShoghi 07:45+1407:46+151m1176.4221833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:196.8
#15|--|TVITaradevi 08:05+1508:06+151m1183.2201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.8
#16|--|JTOJutogh 08:20+1508:21+151m1188.0181978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.2
#17|--|SHZSummer Hill 08:32+1508:33+181m1191.282065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:223.1
#18|--|SMLShimla• 08:55+5-1194.3-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.