Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:36:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 14:36:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

97138/Kalyan - Dadar Slow Local
कल्याण - दादर धिमी लोकल     कल्याण - दादर धीमी लोकल

KYN/Kalyan Junction --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (1h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 16 2016 (19:02) by karthik iyer^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kalyan Junction and Dadar Central is 2 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 9m    17 halts    Distance: 45 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Mumbai
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:38
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KYN/Kalyan Junction 
Arrives @ 21:47
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

17 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Kalyan Junction and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KYNKalyan Junction» -20:38-110.04310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:053.6
#2/==/THKThakurli 20:43-20:44-1m213.64815mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/DIDombivli 20:46-20:47-1m315.23514mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#4/==/KOPRKopar 20:49-20:50-1m216.4674mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:044.5
#5/==/DIVADiva Junction 20:54-20:55-1m2110.9497mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#6/==/MBQMumbra 20:58-20:59-1m2113.3548mCRMaharashtra 400612, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#7/==/KLVAKalva 21:04-21:05-1m--117.8485mCRIndia, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#8/==/TNAThane 21:08-21:09-1m--120.24011mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.7
#9/==/MLNDMulund 21:13-21:14-1m2122.96612mCRMumbai- 400080, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/NHUNahur 21:16-21:17-1m2125.0505mCRMumbai- 400078, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#11/==/BNDBhandup 21:19-21:20-1m--126.7566mCRMumbai-400042, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/KJMGKanjur Marg 21:22-21:23-1m--128.6545mCRMumbai- 400042, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/VKVikhroli 21:25-21:26-1m--130.4759mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/GCGhatkopar 21:29-21:30-1m--134.13911mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#15/==/VVHVidyavihar 21:32-21:33-1m2135.4758mCRMumbai 400086, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#16/==/CLAKurla Junction 21:35-21:36-1m--137.9548mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#17/==/SINSion 21:39-21:40-1m--140.6769mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#18/==/MTNMatunga 21:42-21:43-1m--143.2217mCRMumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.4
#19/==/DRDadar Central• 21:47----144.5-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.