Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 02:00:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15621/Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - অানন্দ বিহাৰ সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - आनंद विहार टर्मिनल साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

GLPT/Goalpara Town --> BST/Basti

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 18, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food provided by vendors.; Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 12.10.17 from Kamakhya
Tue Oct 03, 2017 (11:05PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (13:32) by ^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15620/15619 Kamakhya - Gaya - Kamakhya Express
Rating: 3.2/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 A1
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Goalpara Town and Basti.
Travel Time: 20h 7m    14 halts    Distance: 1083 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a between APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction and KOJ/Kokrajhar
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:38
(Avg 39m late)
Platform# --
    T  
GLPT/Goalpara Town 
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
(Avg 2h 24m late)
Platform# 1
     F 
BST/Basti 

14 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Goalpara Town and Basti

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 8m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction -05:35+011-124.06252mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations02:01124.0
#2!==!GLPT»Goalpara Town» 07:36-307:38+392m--10.05449mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5751.4
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 08:35+3708:40+425m--151.46459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar 09:06+4709:08+472m2179.26549mNFR03661-270618, Assam
12 intermediate stations01:1581.2
#5|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction 10:23+5110:25+1:032m--1160.45753mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1368.9
#6|--|BNVBinnaguri 11:38+1:1711:40+1:202m11229.352133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:5599.4
#7%--%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 13:35+2:3013:45+2:3810m2,31328.683114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0387.3
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj 14:48+2:5214:50+2:522m21416.04853mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
21 intermediate stations02:0096.4
#9/==/KIRKatihar Junction 16:50+2:4217:15+2:5025m11512.47237mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4857.5
#10/==/NNANaugachia 18:03+2:5518:05+2:552m21569.87139mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#11/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 19:02+3:0019:04+3:012m21636.959 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5655.4
#12/==/BJUBarauni JunctionXO 20:00+3:0820:10+3:1410m6,71692.26249mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
20 intermediate stations01:2587.5
#13%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 21:35+2:3521:40+2:385m31779.73455mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4559.5
#14/==/CPRChhapra Junction 23:25+2:3123:35+2:3110m11839.28258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.2
#15/==/SVSiwan Junction 00:20+2:1000:25+2:095m32900.45769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
16 intermediate stations02:05118.6
#16/==/GKPGorakhpur JunctionX 02:30+2:1602:45+4:0315m221019.06384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0063.5
#17/==/BSTBastiX 03:45+2:2403:50+4:145m121082.57691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4860.5
#18/==/MURMankapur Junction 04:38+2:2304:40+4:162m221143.056104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3027.9
#19/==/GDGonda JunctionO 05:10+2:4705:20+4:5510m121170.955111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:55159.1
#20%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 08:15+2:5908:25+3:0210m121330.048142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:45226.6
#21|--|CHChandausi Junction 13:10+2:4913:15+2:505m121556.644193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0043.9
#22|--|MBMoradabad Junction 14:15+2:4714:25+2:4810m521600.567196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#23/==/HPUHapur JunctionX 15:58+2:5016:03+2:505m121704.539216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5736.8
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 17:00+3:5217:02+3:522m121741.320216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3812.6
#25/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal 17:40+3:51-121753.9-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.