Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 22:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15624/Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express
কামাখ্যা - ভগত্ কি কোঠী এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - भगत की कोठी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

GMR/Gahmar --> RE/Rewari Junction

Refresh Live Status (18m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction @ 22:02 1h 27m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15624/KYQ - BGKT Express has been rescheduled to start from KYQ at 20:45 hrs delayed by 3 hrs 30 mins from its actual time i.e.17:15 hrs on 29 December 2017. From 01.11.2017 The Train will arrive Bhagat ki Kothi at 21;45 instead of 22;00
Fri Dec 29, 2017 (06:47PM)
Inaugural Run
Fri Mar 04, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 25 2017 (14:08) by ALI^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.1/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - average (17)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (14)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 A1
 10
 A2
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gahmar and Rewari Junction.
Travel Time: 21h 18m    11 halts    Distance: 984 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:17
(Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 2
      S
GMR/Gahmar 
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
(Avg 3h 28m late)
Platform# --
S      
RE/Rewari Junction 

11 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Gahmar and Rewari Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 4m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%KYQKamakhya Junction -17:15+2141-1012.24852mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5140.8
#2%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 18:06+3418:16+3910m11-971.36358mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0264.9
#3%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 19:18+1:1419:20+1:202m--1-906.54149mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0544.1
#4%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 20:25+1:0820:35+1:0910m--1-862.35959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#5%==%KOJKokrajharX 21:03+1:1321:05+1:132m11-834.67349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0578.7
#6%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 22:10+1:1322:15+1:195m--1-755.93848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#7%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 22:45+1:1822:50+1:205m--1-737.15248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:25125.5
#8%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 01:15+1:3801:30+1:4215m32-611.681114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#9%==%KNEKishanGanj 02:35+2:0702:40+2:065m22-524.25053mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3679.7
#10%--%SISonaili 04:16+1:5604:18+1:582m22-444.63735mNFRSonaili PIN- 855114, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2716.8
#11/==/KIRKatihar JunctionX 04:45+2:0406:00+1:2975m72-427.87037mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4957.5
#12/==/NNANaugachiaX 06:49+1:4006:50+1:401m22-370.44839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2367.0
#13/==/KGGKhagaria Junction 08:13+1:3208:15+1:322m12-303.356 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#14/==/BGSBegusarai 08:58+1:3009:00+1:302m12-263.32347mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4015.3
#15/==/BJUBarauni Junction 09:40+1:1409:45+1:195m12-248.03049mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:40110.0
#16/==/PNBEPatna Junction 13:25+5213:35+5410m42-137.97757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#17/==/ARAAra JunctionX 14:13+1:2314:15+1:232m22-88.9125 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations00:3368.5
#18/==/BXRBuxar 14:48+1:4815:00+1:4112m22-20.48268mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.4
#19/==/GMR»Gahmar»X 15:15+1:4215:17+1:422m220.02869mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:3773.2
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 17:54+3218:14+3720m--273.22484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4618.1
#21/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 19:00+1:1219:10+1:1710m4,5291.370 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#22%--%SHGShahganj JunctionX 20:28+2:1720:33+2:165m--2182.36290mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:42105.0
#23!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 22:15+2:5022:20+2:565m--2287.243104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:00127.8
#24/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:20+3:2301:30+3:3210m73415.168124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:27235.3
#25/==/BEBareilly Junction 04:57+4:2705:00+4:283m23650.452174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4590.3
#26/==/MBMoradabad Junction 06:45+4:3406:55+4:3510m53740.750196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:48140.8
#27/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 09:43+4:5809:45+4:582m--3881.631216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4020.3
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 10:25+5:0510:40+5:0715m103901.930219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2814.1
#29/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 11:08+5:1311:10+5:132m13916.064219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#30%==%GGNGurgaon 11:26+4:2911:28+4:292m13933.046219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:0751.3
#31/==/RERewari Junction 12:35+3:2812:37+3:312m--3984.389246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3450.4
#32|--|MHRGMahendragarh 13:11+3:3413:13+3:342m131034.766271mNWRMahendragarh 123029, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3740.8
#33|--|LHULoharu JunctionX 13:50+3:2913:55+3:305m131075.686269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3549.9
#34|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction 14:30+3:3214:35+3:325m131125.577240mNWRChuru - 331023, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4557.8
#35|--|CURChuru Junction 15:20+3:3015:25+3:325m131183.374288mNWRChuru 331001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3542.9
#36|--|RTGHRatangarh JunctionX 16:00+3:3316:25+3:2425m231226.298313mNWRDistrict - Churu, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2845.9
#37|--|SUJHSujangarh 16:53+3:2816:56+3:283m131272.159317mNWRDist - churu, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#38|--|LAULadnunX 17:06+3:2817:09+3:283m131281.978330mNWRNagaur District. 341306, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2431.1
#39|--|DIADidwana 17:33+3:2817:36+3:363m131313.082342mNWRAdarsh Nagar Didwana 341303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.7
#40|--|CTKTChoti Khatu 18:02+3:3618:04+3:362m131348.645338mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#41|--|KHTUKhatu 18:11+3:4218:13+3:422m131353.962359mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#42|--|DNADegana Junction 18:37+3:4018:40+3:403m431378.975340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#43|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 19:15+3:4019:20+3:405m131422.949322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:05103.0
#44|==|JUJodhpur Junction 21:25+4:3521:35+4:3610m331525.823241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:103.8
#45|==|BGKTBhagat ki Kothi 21:45+4:35-131529.7-228mNWRPIN 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.