Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:22:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 18:22:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 949020-0

15605/Kamakhya - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - ডিব্রুগড় ইণ্টাৰচিটি এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - डिब्रूगढ़ इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> DBRG/Dibrugarh

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1 AC 3 Tier & 1 Sleeper coach will be augmented form 12/09/2016.
Sat Sep 10, 2016 (02:35PM)
Updated: Jul 06 2017 (05:41) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.7/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B1
  4
 B2
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 D1
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 MXN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Dibrugarh is 46 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 15h 25m    30 halts    Distance: 559 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 76 km/hr between JID/Jagi Road and CPK/Chaparmukh Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 20:15
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night (Avg 24m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DBRG/Dibrugarh 

30 halts. 82 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Dibrugarh

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|KYQKamakhya Junction» -20:15---10.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2|==|GHYGuwahatiXO 20:30-20:45-15m316.65659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0157.0
#3!==!JIDJagi Road 21:46-21:48-2m--163.66262mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#4!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 22:21-22:23-2m1197.66165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#5!==!KWMKampur 22:40-22:42-2m--1114.87168mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2327.4
#6!==!HJIHojai 23:05-23:07-2m--1142.16178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#7!==!LKALanka 23:21-23:23-2m11156.43588mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5230.6
#8!==!LMGLumding Junction 00:15-00:25-10m32187.147141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4132.3
#9|--|DPUDiphuX 01:06-01:08-2m--2219.453177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.1
#10|--|DMVDimapurX 01:50-02:00-10m--2256.535154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
1 intermediate stations00:2414.2
#11|--|BXJBokajan 02:24-02:26-2m--2270.763138mNFRBokajan, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2122.1
#12|--|SZRSarupathar 02:47-02:49-2m--2292.847123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#13|--|BXPBarpathar 03:01-03:03-2m--2302.228116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5224.4
#14|--|FKGFurkating Junction 03:55-05:00+4265m--2326.638102mNFRPIN; 785610, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:116.9
#15|--|GLGTGolaghat 05:11+4505:13+462m12333.54798mNFRGolaghat, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2015.8
#16|--|NMGYNumaligarh 05:33+4705:35+512m12349.42593mNFRNumaligarh, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:052.1
#17|--|KUTIKhumtai 05:40-05:41-1m--2351.53293mNFRKhumtai, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:073.7
#18|--|BLPRBadulipar 05:48-05:49-1m--2355.23489mNFRBadulipar, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.5
#19|--|RNGGRangaliting 05:57-05:58-1m--2359.74089mNFRRangaliting, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:106.6
#20|--|BBGNBarua BamungaonX 06:08+4706:10+542m12366.32091mNFRBarua Bamungaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:4314.5
#21|--|BLMRBhalukmara 06:53+4906:55+492m--2380.84294mNFRBhalukmara, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.8
#22|--|RWHRowriah Sdg 07:06-07:07-1m--2388.63796mNFRJorhat, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#23|--|JTTNJorhat TownX 07:16+4907:21+495m12394.13094mNFRPIN - 785001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#24|--|CMACinnamara 07:33+4507:35+452m--2400.225101mNFRCinnamora, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2510.3
#25|--|MXNMariani Junction 08:00+3408:30+3730m22410.552118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#26|--|NCHNakachari 08:42+4208:44+432m--2421.036114mNFRNakachari, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2917.6
#27|--|AGIAmguri JunctionX 09:13+4409:15+512m--2438.531104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2211.5
#28|--|NMTNamtiali 09:37+3609:39+412m--2450.06799mNFRDhodor Ali, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1314.6
#29|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction 09:52+4009:57+385m--2464.659101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#30|--|SRTNSibsagar Town 10:13+3910:15+392m12480.36495mNFRPin-785664, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:3537.1
#31|--|MRHTMoranhat 10:50+3710:52+372m--2517.451105mNFRDist - chairadeo, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4841.1
#32|--|DBRGDibrugarh• 11:40+24---2558.5-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.