Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:12:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:12:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325939-0

15665/Kamakhya - Dimapur BG Express
কামাখ্যা - ডিমাপুৰ বি.জি. এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - दीमापुर बी जी एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> DMV/Dimapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Mon May 02, 2016 (02:29PM)
Updated: Jun 01 2017 (21:05) by In a relationship with poorva exp😎😎^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 D1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
 A1
  9
 S4
 10
 D2
 11
 D3
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Dimapur.
Travel Time: 6h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 256 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 14:00 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 20:15 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DMV/Dimapur 

8 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Dimapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|KYQKamakhya Junction» -14:00+19210.02652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2|==|GHYGuwahatiX 14:15+2614:30+2615m616.66259mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#3!==!JIDJagi Road 15:25+3715:27+382m--163.67362mNFRJagiroad, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 15:55+4616:00+475m1197.66165mNFRAssam, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1717.2
#5!==!KWMKampurX 16:17+5016:18+531m--1114.84468mNFRKampur, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:3727.4
#6!==!HJIHojaiX 16:55+5016:57+512m--1142.16178mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#7!==!LKALanka 17:11+5417:13+542m11156.43288mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5730.6
#8!==!LMGLumding JunctionX 18:10+4618:20+4310m--1187.163141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3132.3
#9|--|DPUDiphu 18:51+4918:53+492m--1219.427177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2237.1
#10|--|DMVDimapur• 20:15+6---1256.5-154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.