Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:38:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2351637-0
Details Edit
Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2354175-0


15668/Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - গান্ধীধাম এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या - गांधीधाम एक्सप्रेस

KGG/Khagaria Junction --> BXN/Bayana Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 53m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Crossed CMU/Chau Mahla @ 12:18 2h 18m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
➡️ 15668 to Run with LHB Coaches WEF 28.03.18 Ex KYQ ➡️ New Coach Composition :- AC 2Tier -1, AC 3Tier-4, Sleepers-10, Pantry Car-1 & EOGs-2. Total - 18 Coaches. 3 GS Coaches will also be attached from 04/04/2018 Ex KYQ
Tue Apr 03, 2018 (06:45PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 31 2017 (12:45) by ALI^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (4)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 PC
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
 B2
 12
 B3
 13
 B4
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
EOG
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khagaria Junction and Bayana Junction.
Travel Time: 26h 59m    12 halts    Distance: 1129 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 00:06
(Avg 2h 31m late)
Platform# 1
    T  
KGG/Khagaria Junction 
Arrives @ 03:05 +1 night
(Avg 2h 59m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
BXN/Bayana Junction 

12 halts. 219 intermediate Stations between Khagaria Junction and Bayana Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQKamakhya Junction -11:00+041-734.57852mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 12:35+2812:37+282m--1-610.44549mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0851.4
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 13:45+2713:55+3110m--1-559.06259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2727.7
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar 14:22+4014:24+402m11-531.28449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5678.7
#5%==%NOQNew AlipurduarX 15:20+5315:25+1:055m--1-452.53848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.8
#6%==%NCBNew Cooch BeharX 15:55+1:1316:00+1:135m--1-433.75848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:10125.5
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri JunctionX 18:10+1:3518:25+1:4815m--1-308.251114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
34 intermediate stations03:35183.8
#8/==/KIRKatihar Junction 22:00+2:0422:15+2:1015m51-124.56937mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:49124.5
#9/==/KGG»Khagaria Junction» 00:04+2:3100:06+2:312m120.096 ECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2540.0
#10/==/BGSBegusarai 00:31+2:4300:33+2:432m1240.02547mECRPIN - 851101 . Dist - Begusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3715.3
#11/==/BJUBarauni Junction 01:10+2:5501:15+2:515m1255.43649mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
39 intermediate stations03:05110.0
#12/==/PNBEPatna Junction 04:20+2:5704:30+2:5410m42165.48057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:3749.0
#13/==/ARAAra Junction 05:07+3:1505:09+3:152m22214.451 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:2168.5
#14/==/BXRBuxar 06:30+3:0106:32+3:012m22282.93768mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:3293.6
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 09:04+1:5109:19+1:5115m--2376.52684mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4118.1
#16/==/BSBVaranasi JunctionX 10:00+2:4510:10+2:5010m5,62394.660 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:15196.0
#17!%%!%FDFaizabad Junction 13:25+4:5513:27+4:552m--2590.637104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:28127.8
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR 16:55+4:4517:25+4:4530m42718.438124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5572.0
#19/==/CNBKanpur Central 19:20+5:1319:30+5:1910m72790.457129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations04:05231.1
#20/==/TDLTundla JunctionX 23:35+6:5323:40+6:555m--21021.531167mNCRPIN 283204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#21/==/AFAgra Fort 00:25+3:2800:35+3:2410m131044.534169mNCRPIN 282002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:3084.6
#22/--/BXNBayana JunctionX 03:05+2:5903:07+2:592m231129.154199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations02:36140.9
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionX 05:43+2:4105:45+2:422m--31270.081265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20107.9
#24/==/KOTAKota Junction 07:05+2:5407:15+2:5510m231377.959 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations04:30266.8
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction 11:45+2:3311:55+2:3310m--31644.768495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:50260.5
#26/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX 15:45+2:2516:00+2:3015m731905.24637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:1099.1
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO 18:10+2:1718:20+2:2210m332004.35051mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1865.2
#28%==%VGViramgam JunctionX 19:38+2:1219:40+2:122m132069.54629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam - 382150, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#29|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction 21:05+2:0321:07+2:042m132134.96472mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1074.1
#30!==!WKRWankaner Junction 22:17+2:2122:22+2:205m332209.03586mWRGujarat 363621, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4928.3
#31|--|MVIMorbi 23:11+2:1423:16+2:125m132237.43648mWRMorbi, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2651.6
#32|--|MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 00:42+2:0000:44+2:002m142289.0496mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4839.2
#33!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction 01:32+1:5401:34+1:542m142328.26440mWRKutch district . 370145 ., Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#34|==|BCOBBhachau 01:49+1:5501:51+1:552m142344.14544mWRBhachau - 370140, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4937.0
#35|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction 02:40+1:52-142381.2-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.