Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 05:02:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

15620/Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express (PT)
কামাখ্যা - গয়া সাপ্তাহিক এক্সপ্ৰেছ     कामाख्या-गया साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> AHA/Abhaipur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ Rescheduled to leave Kamakhya at 14:00 hrs instead of 07:00 hrs on 02.04.18.
Mon Apr 02, 2018 (01:52AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Mar 12 2018 (14:44) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 4.6/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Abhaipur.
Travel Time: 18h 26m    14 halts    Distance: 918 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 07:00
(Avg 4h 6m late)
Platform# --
 M     
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 01:26 +1 night
(Avg 3h 14m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
AHA/Abhaipur 

14 halts. 155 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Abhaipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction» -07:00+4:06--10.05652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations02:12124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 09:12+4:0809:14+4:092m--1124.04749mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0651.4
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon JunctionX 10:20+4:1010:25+4:155m11175.55959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2827.7
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar 10:53+4:1710:55+4:262m11203.27349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0578.7
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 12:00+4:3912:05+4:575m--1281.93248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3518.8
#6%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 12:40+4:5612:45+4:565m--1300.74748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:40125.5
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 15:25+2:5515:40+2:5415m21426.281114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0587.3
#8%==%KNEKishanGanjX 16:45+3:1216:50+3:125m21513.57753mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4557.5
#9%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 17:35+3:1117:37+3:112m11571.13838mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations02:2390.2
#10%==%MLDTMalda Town 20:00+2:3720:30+2:3130m--1661.36631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#11%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 21:02+2:3821:04+2:382m--1696.43430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3218.1
#12%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 21:36+2:3821:38+2:382m11714.55736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5754.4
#13%==%SBGSahibganjX 22:35+2:4522:40+2:475m11768.96240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1273.9
#14!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 23:52+3:0823:57+3:075m--1842.84950mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:0553.1
#15!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 01:02+3:1101:07+3:125m12895.870 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:26+3:1401:27+3:141m22917.91853mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1823.0
#17%==%KIULKiul Junction 02:45+3:0602:50+3:055m2,32940.95654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2826.3
#18!%%!%SHKSheikpura 03:18+1:0703:19+1:081m--2967.363 ECRSheikhpura, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2425.4
#19%==%WRSWarisale Ganj 03:43+1:1603:44+1:171m--2992.763 ECRWarisaliganj, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#20%==%NWDNawadah 04:02+1:1904:04+1:192m--21011.53793mECRNawada, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:3658.8
#21/==/GAYAGaya Junction 05:40+1:37-621070.3-114mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.