Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 23:17:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05674/Kamakhya-Kolkata Puja Special
     कामाख्या-कोलकाता पूजा स्पेशल

KYQ/Kamakhya Junction --> KWAE/Katwa Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run from 19 Sep to 14 Nov 11
Thu Aug 25, 2011 (11:19AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kamakhya Junction and Katwa Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 32m    9 halts    Distance: 849 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 21:10
Platform# --
 M     
KYQ/Kamakhya Junction 
Arrives @ 11:42 +1 night
Platform# --
  T    
KWAE/Katwa Junction 

9 halts. 142 intermediate Stations between Kamakhya Junction and Katwa Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!KYQ»Kamakhya Junction» -21:10---10.08352mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
11 intermediate stations01:30124.0
#2!==!GLPTGoalpara Town 22:40-22:42-2m--1124.04749mNFRPIN 783121, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:0651.4
#3!==!NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 23:48-23:50-2m--1175.56459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2627.7
#4%==%KOJKokrajhar 00:16-00:18-2m--2203.28649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations00:5578.7
#5%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 01:13-01:15-2m--2281.94248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2718.8
#6%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 01:42-01:44-2m--2300.75348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:21125.5
#7%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 04:05-04:20-15m--2426.279114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0687.3
#8%==%KNEKishanGanj 05:26-05:28-2m--2513.55353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:47147.7
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town 08:15-08:25-10m--2661.36331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:50114.8
#10%==%AZAzimganj Junction 10:15-10:20-5m--2776.15326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2273.1
#11!%%!%KWAEKatwa Junction 11:42-11:44-2m--2849.15822mERDist - Purba Bardhaman Pin - 713130, West Bengal
28 intermediate stations01:49105.0
#12/==/BDCBandel Junction 13:33-13:35-2m--2954.13014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:2543.1
#13/==/KOAAKolkata 15:00----2997.3-6mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.